It is currently Mon Apr 21, 2014 6:15 am



Reply to topic  [ 130 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
 HOW TO CLONE IN DIAMOND/PEARL 
Author Message
Pokemon Ranger
Pokemon Ranger
User avatar

Joined: Thu Oct 01, 2009 6:05 am
Posts: 614
Location: Coming soon to a store near you!
Steelbound wrote:
Yo. i have no WiFi conection in my house, can i stil clone?

In your house, no. But go somewhere where you can get wifi then yes you can.

_________________
[img]http://i.imgur.com/VFUEj21.png[/img]


Fri Jul 30, 2010 5:20 am
Profile
Dragon Tamer
Dragon Tamer

Joined: Fri Jul 02, 2010 12:41 pm
Posts: 132
Location: Mauville city, Hoenn region
better stop asking fr mews new event = CAPUTT fr all u cloners

_________________
i completed the nuzlocke challenge! Woot!!!
want to try it go here:http://www.psypokes.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=16&t=27018&start=340

My trading thread:http://www.psypokes.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=36&t=27589


my fc:0561 1373 6911


Sat Oct 23, 2010 12:44 pm
Profile
Bug Catcher
Bug Catcher

Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2010 12:48 am
Posts: 8
Location: Mystery void
But how do you get a darkrai in the first place??

Can you clone without wi-fi?

_________________
~Giratinagirl~


Sun Nov 21, 2010 2:22 pm
Profile
Pokemon Ranger
Pokemon Ranger
User avatar

Joined: Tue May 22, 2007 1:17 am
Posts: 563
Giratinagirl wrote:
But how do you get a darkrai in the first place??

Can you clone without wi-fi?


Darkrai could have been obtained through the Japanese event, which would have been Movie Event 7 I believe though getting one of those is very rare. Or you could have obtained one for the US movie event which was a special Toys R' Us event and the Darkrai would have been the ALAMOS one.

No, you must have Wi-Fi in order to do cloning. Or you can grab an action replay, enter the cloning code, and then clone as many versions of the pokemon as you want. But the way described in this exact thread, you MUST have Wi-Fi in order to do this, and it is in Diamond and Pearl only.


Sun Nov 21, 2010 3:09 pm
Profile
Dragon Tamer
Dragon Tamer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jun 29, 2010 10:30 am
Posts: 176
so it works with the GTS, "clock" thing, with 7 rounds and "15" etc?

just which "time" should it be? 7:15? 7:25? or what?

_________________
FC HeartGold: 1334 2351 1649
Timezone: GMT+1

Since you are already reading my sig, check out my trading thread to ;)
Consicdering to re open my trading thread again soon, maybe


Sat Apr 30, 2011 9:30 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 130 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Designed by STSoftware for PTF.