It is currently Fri Sep 19, 2014 1:04 pm



Reply to topic  [ 130 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
 HOW TO CLONE IN DIAMOND/PEARL 
Author Message
Bug Catcher
Bug Catcher

Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2007 11:40 am
Posts: 5
Location: Canada
Post 
What i find usually works is to find the rotations and then turn it off one minute before (usually at 7,40), it works maybe half the time.

Does anyone else who ususes DS Lite finds the on/off switch annoying when trying to clong? Many times i missed my time cuz of that...


Mon Aug 20, 2007 11:52 am
Profile
Dragon Tamer
Dragon Tamer
User avatar

Joined: Mon Aug 06, 2007 3:24 am
Posts: 100
Location: England
Post 
I can't clone i've tried every method but the clock changes every time


GRRRRRRRRRR :mad:

_________________
Image


Tue Aug 21, 2007 10:58 am
Profile
Bug Catcher
Bug Catcher

Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2007 9:53 pm
Posts: 1
Does anyone know if it is true that an Arceus cannot be clonned?


Fri Aug 24, 2007 8:37 pm
Profile
Dragon Tamer
Dragon Tamer
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jul 02, 2007 4:25 am
Posts: 134
Location: Hall of Origin
Post 
I have (unfortunatelly) [spl?] a hacked Arceus, and I cloned it to give to my brother and it worked, so, so much for that accusation.

_________________
Diamond 2191 7706 6159 < to trade shinies
Pearl 3265 7613 9860 < to battle


Sat Aug 25, 2007 3:39 am
Profile
Pokemon Master
Pokemon Master
User avatar

Joined: Wed Apr 11, 2007 6:46 pm
Posts: 1241
btiggert wrote:
Does anyone know if it is true that an Arceus cannot be clonned?

any pokemon that can be offered over the GTS can be cloned.


SpacialRender wrote:
(unfortunatelly) [spl?]

unfortunately :)

_________________
Need homework help? Image Image

"Screw the Ivys, I'm applying to Smogon University!"


Shinies
Ruby: Spinda, Golbat, Duskull
Pearl: Purugly

Want to be an Official Unofficial Psypoke Gym Leader? Sign up today!


Sat Aug 25, 2007 12:24 pm
Profile
Ace Trainer
Ace Trainer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 12, 2006 2:42 pm
Posts: 253
Post 
i'm going to try and clone a mew that's lvl30 that i got off the GTS for a *munchlax* for my friend, i want it, i already have a lvl100 one but i want a freash one that i can train. ME train that is.

_________________
Image
Courtesy of James from http://hylianshield.net


Sat Aug 25, 2007 1:21 pm
Profile
Psychic Trainer
Psychic Trainer
User avatar

Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2007 6:47 am
Posts: 62
Location: England
Post 
Person before me. How do you clone items on Emerald?


Tue Aug 28, 2007 6:39 am
Profile
Post 
lol i use the ar one and cloned an EGG!!!


Tue Aug 28, 2007 8:51 pm
Bug Catcher
Bug Catcher

Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2007 1:54 pm
Posts: 9
Post 
So cloning only works in Japanese versions of the game?


Wed Aug 29, 2007 6:37 pm
Profile
Bug Catcher
Bug Catcher
User avatar

Joined: Mon Aug 27, 2007 7:26 am
Posts: 18
Location: West Sussex
Post 
i have tried to clone my palkia but being me i ended up getting an abomasnow the next time i went in to the gts :cry:

_________________
<img src="http://suta-raito.com/p10.gif" border="0" alt="I adopted a Dragonite Plushie!"><img src="http://suta-raito.com/images2/plushie14.gif" border="0" alt="I adopted a Blaziken plushie from Suta-raito.com!">


Thu Aug 30, 2007 2:04 am
Profile
Dragon Tamer
Dragon Tamer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jun 19, 2007 2:46 am
Posts: 197
Post 
draconic wrote:
So cloning only works in Japanese versions of the game?


....No..... dunno where u got that idea......

_________________
ImageImageImage
Image


Thu Aug 30, 2007 7:42 am
Profile WWW
Dragon Tamer
Dragon Tamer
User avatar

Joined: Sat Aug 18, 2007 1:55 pm
Posts: 149
Location: Middle-East
Post 
Reedy180 wrote:
i have tried to clone my palkia but being me i ended up getting an abomasnow the next time i went in to the gts :cry:


lol just like me! I mean who would have a lvl 100 female abasnow :(

_________________
Image Image Image Image Image Image - Diamond
Image Image Image Image Image Image - SoulSilver
Image Image Image Image Image Image - Platinum
Image Image Image Image Image Image - White
----------------------------------
Image Image Image Image Image Image - OTeam

My Trading Thread (Closed)


Sat Sep 01, 2007 8:28 am
Profile
Pokemon Trainer
Pokemon Trainer
User avatar

Joined: Wed Aug 29, 2007 7:44 am
Posts: 33
Post 
Reedy180 wrote:
i have tried to clone my palkia but being me i ended up getting an abomasnow the next time i went in to the gts :cry:

It usually helps to have the same Pokemon only higher level or if cloning a common Pokemon, just request a legendary (that is if you've seen one). XD

_________________
Image <img src="images/trainercards/kurokii.png">
Friend Code: 3565 9199 3704


Sat Sep 01, 2007 6:44 pm
Profile
Psychic Trainer
Psychic Trainer
User avatar

Joined: Mon Mar 26, 2007 4:24 pm
Posts: 83
Location: Clarksville, TN
Post 
is that the only way to clone or are there more


Thu Sep 06, 2007 4:41 pm
Profile
Pokemon Ranger
Pokemon Ranger
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jul 03, 2006 8:23 pm
Posts: 899
Post 
Xiahou wrote:
Reedy180 wrote:
i have tried to clone my palkia but being me i ended up getting an abomasnow the next time i went in to the gts :cry:


lol just like me! I mean who would have a lvl 100 female abasnow :(


seeing as abomasnow is first in the alphabet, im sure there is many a hacker out there with a box full of level 100 male and female abomasnows!

_________________
everything you will ever need to know is in my sig.


Thu Sep 06, 2007 10:49 pm
Profile
Ace Trainer
Ace Trainer
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jun 28, 2007 1:17 am
Posts: 360
Location: Somewhere between Life and Afterlife
Post 
¿¿IMPORTANT QUESTION THAT HASN'T BEEN ASKED¿¿

How do you get banned from using the GTS? I heard it was possible.

_________________
All governments want you to be stupid so that you're easier to control.
{unown} {unown n} {unown} {unown r} {unown c} {unown h} {unown y}

Image


Mon Sep 17, 2007 2:09 am
Profile WWW
Bug Catcher
Bug Catcher
User avatar

Joined: Sun Sep 09, 2007 4:40 am
Posts: 22
Location: Over there
Post 
I just figured it out today,
the method I tried works 100% ( for me at least )
And here is a of tip:

Always ask for a Mew under LEVEL .9
or a Darkrai of Any level.
Nintendo has banned both on GTS, so it cant be offered or traded!
_____________________________________________________

IMPORTANT EDIT : INSTEAD OF TURNING OFF YOUR DS, YOU CAN CAUSE A COMMUNICATION ERROR. IT WORKS MUCH EASIER!

I found it out when my Wi-fi got blocked accidentally, AND IT WORKED !

This is a breakthrough, brought to you by Frostmonke

_____________________________________________________
If you find it difficult to clone,

I offer to clone for free!
You have to provide the following:

Code:
Pokemon To Be Cloned:
How Many Copys you want:
Any Item you want cloned as well:


Note : I use the GTS Glitch, NOT AR!
And for your trust, I will give you one of my shinys.
Which you trade back for your clones.

Frostmonke


Sun Sep 23, 2007 6:02 am
Profile
Pokemon Ranger
Pokemon Ranger
User avatar

Joined: Mon Sep 17, 2007 5:25 am
Posts: 691
Post 
Frostmonke wrote:
I just figured it out today,
the method I tried works 100% ( for me at least )
And here is a of tip:

Always ask for a Mew under LEVEL .9
or a Darkrai of Any level.
Nintendo has banned both on GTS, so it cant be offered or trade



Accutally u can get a lv 9 under mew from the GTS I got 2
Not sure about the darkrai but I always ask for a lv 9 and under Dialga
when I am cloning and this accutally works I ve got prove when I was trying to clone then when I came to retrieve my clone from the GTS it said your pokemon was not traded and also Nintendo confirmed that there was a block on the GTS that didnt allow lv 9 and under dialga and palkia to be traded


Last edited by Roar Of Time on Sat Oct 20, 2007 8:52 am, edited 1 time in total.



Sat Oct 20, 2007 6:19 am
Profile
Pokemon Trainer
Pokemon Trainer
User avatar

Joined: Wed Aug 29, 2007 7:44 am
Posts: 33
Post 
Roar Of Time wrote:
Frostmonke wrote:
I just figured it out today,
the method I tried works 100% ( for me at least )
And here is a of tip:

Always ask for a Mew under LEVEL .9
or a Darkrai of Any level.
Nintendo has banned both on GTS, so it cant be offered or trade

Frostmonke


Accutally u can get a lv 9 under mew from the GTS I got 2
Not sure about the darkrai but I always ask for a lv 9 and under Dialga
when I am cloning and this accutally works I ve got prove when I was trying to clone then when I came to retrieve my clone from the GTS it said your pokemon was not traded and also Nintendo confirmed that there was a block on the GTS that didnt allow lv 9 and under dialga and palkia to be traded


If you offer Arceus, Darkrai, or Shaymin on GTS, you get banned from the GTS and no trading for you. :(

_________________
Image <img src="images/trainercards/kurokii.png">
Friend Code: 3565 9199 3704


Sat Oct 20, 2007 8:45 am
Profile
Bug Catcher
Bug Catcher
User avatar

Joined: Sun Oct 21, 2007 3:58 am
Posts: 9
Location: Totally Darkness and Shadow
Post 
can i clone in italian version???


Sat Oct 27, 2007 3:00 am
Profile
Bug Catcher
Bug Catcher
User avatar

Joined: Sun Oct 21, 2007 3:58 am
Posts: 9
Location: Totally Darkness and Shadow
Post 
can i clone in italian version???


Sat Oct 27, 2007 3:16 am
Profile
Bug Catcher
Bug Catcher
User avatar

Joined: Sun Sep 09, 2007 4:40 am
Posts: 22
Location: Over there
Post 
Kurokii wrote:
Roar Of Time wrote:
Frostmonke wrote:
I just figured it out today,
the method I tried works 100% ( for me at least )
And here is a of tip:

Always ask for a Mew under LEVEL .9
or a Darkrai of Any level.
Nintendo has banned both on GTS, so it cant be offered or trade

Frostmonke


Accutally u can get a lv 9 under mew from the GTS I got 2
Not sure about the darkrai but I always ask for a lv 9 and under Dialga
when I am cloning and this accutally works I ve got prove when I was trying to clone then when I came to retrieve my clone from the GTS it said your pokemon was not traded and also Nintendo confirmed that there was a block on the GTS that didnt allow lv 9 and under dialga and palkia to be traded


If you offer Arceus, Darkrai, or Shaymin on GTS, you get banned from the GTS and no trading for you. :(


Actually I meant that you put Darkrai in The WANTED slot... :?

_________________
Image


Sat Oct 27, 2007 7:50 am
Profile
Pokemon Ranger
Pokemon Ranger
User avatar

Joined: Mon Sep 17, 2007 5:25 am
Posts: 691
Post 
Dark_Banette92 wrote:
can i clone in italian version???


Yes I'm sure u can clone in the Italian , in fact in all the versions(language versions) u can clone

_________________
Image
Clickage



<Derek> is anyone here ??
<AngrySparrow> No
<Derek> im gonna leave because no one is here
*** Derek has quit (Exit: Psypoke Forever!)


Sat Oct 27, 2007 8:02 am
Profile
Pokemon Trainer
Pokemon Trainer
User avatar

Joined: Sun Sep 16, 2007 9:46 am
Posts: 37
Post lol
didnt work for me

_________________
Image


Mon Nov 05, 2007 5:36 pm
Profile
blah blah blah
User avatar

Joined: Mon Nov 05, 2007 1:12 pm
Posts: 92
Post 
I really don't think you can clone. But I am always open to new ideas.

_________________
When you mess with me you best be ready for a Rockslide!
<center><img src="images/trainercards/legendary_rock_master.png"></center>

Also please visit pokemonsite.freeforums.org and pokestorm.freeforums.org
Thank You.


Tue Nov 06, 2007 11:07 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 130 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Designed by STSoftware for PTF.