It is currently Sun Apr 20, 2014 4:49 pm



This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 3 posts ] 
 pokemon Colosseum imoprtant question 
Author Message
Bug Catcher
Bug Catcher

Joined: Tue Jan 22, 2008 1:39 pm
Posts: 4
can some one please tell me if i were to put Pokemon Colosseum into a Wii would i be able to conect using my DS? because you can hook up a gameboy advanced to it to transfer pokemon i need to know weither you can do the same using your DS please if any one has any info let me know preferably through a pm id greatly appreciate it

_________________
Trainer Name : Kurt
Friend Code : 0473 6835 8428


Fri Jan 25, 2008 10:14 am
Profile
no DS cannot be used u need a GBA to GC link cable and you need an original GBA or SP not DS


Mon Jan 28, 2008 12:57 pm
Pokemon Master
Pokemon Master
User avatar

Joined: Wed Aug 04, 2004 4:50 pm
Posts: 1206
Location: Southern Island
I believe that answers this, so,

~Locked~

If you need this reopened for some reason, feel free to PM me.

_________________
ImageImage


Thu Jan 31, 2008 11:00 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.   [ 3 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Designed by STSoftware for PTF.