It is currently Fri Aug 22, 2014 6:57 am



Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
 ALL 210 SINNOH POKEMON IN PLATINUM 
Author Message
Psychic Trainer
Psychic Trainer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 7:18 pm
Posts: 90
Location: L.A.
please do cry me a river if u cant find them :violin: :violin: ]


1. Turtwig: Route 201(Rival/Starter), Jubilife City(Dawn/Lucas), Eterna Gym(Gardenia)
2. Grotle: Heathome City(Rival), Veilstone City(Dawn/Lucas), Route 210 North(Ace Trainer)
3. Torterra: Evolve Torterra, Canalave City(Rival), Victory Road(Veteran)
4. Chimchar: Route 201(Rival/Starter), Jubilife City(Dawn/Lucas), Route 207
5. Monferno: Hearthome City(Rival), Veilstone City(Dawn/Lucas), Route 212 South(Pokémon Ranger)
6. Infernape: Canalave City(Rival), Pokémon League(Flint)
7. Piplup: Route 201(Rival/Starter), Jubilife City(Dawn/Lucas), Route 205 South
8. Prinplup: Hearthome City(Rival), Veilstone City(Dawn/Lucas), Route 212 North(Rich Boy
9. Empoleon: Canalave City(rival), Victory Road(Ace Trainer)
10. Starly: Route 201, Lake Verity, Route 202(Lass/Wild), Route 203(Rival/Wild), Oreburgh Gate(Camper), Route 204, Route 211 East
11. Staravia: Route 206, Wayward Cave(Youngster), Hearthome City(Rival), Route 209(Jogger/Wild), Route 210 South, Route 215(Jogger/Wild), Valor Lakefront, Great Marsh, Trophy Garden, Route 212 North, Lake Valor, Sendoff Spring
12. Staraptor: Canalave City(Rival), Route 221(Ace Trainer), Victory Road(Veteran/Double Team)
13. Bidoof: Route 201, Lake Verity, Route 202(Youngster/Wild), Route 203(Lass/Wild), Oreburgh Gate(Picnicker), Route 204, Route 205, Eterna Forest, Route 211 East, Route 208
14. Bibarel: Route 208, Route 209, Valor Lakefront, Pastoria Gym(Tuber), Great Marsh, Route 212 South, Route 210 North, Lake Valor, Lake Acuity, Route 223(Swimmer), Sendoff Spring
15. Kricketot: Route 201, Route 202, Route 203(Youngster), Route 207, Route 204, Eterna Forest, Route 205 North
16. Kricketune: Route 206, Valor Lakefront, Pastoria City(Guitarist in PKMN Center), Trophy Garden, Route 218, Canalave City(Guitarist in PKMN Center), Sunyshore City(Guitarist in PKMN Center)
17. Shinx: Route 202, Jubilife City(Reporter in PKMN Center), Route 203(Youngster/Wild), Oreburgh Gate(Camper), Route 204, Valley Windworks, Route 206(Cyclist), Wayward Cave(Camper), Hearthome City(Reporter in PKMN Center)
18. Luxio: Route 207(Youngster), Route 209(Jogger), Route 210 South(Rancher), Route 215(Jogger), Route 212 North(Pokémon Ranger), Route 222, Sunyshore Gym(School Kid/Guitarist)
19. Luxray: Sunyshore Gym(Volkner), Jubilife City(Reporter in PKMN Center), Hearthome City(Reporter in PKMN Center), Route 222(Rich Boy),
20. Abra: Route 203(Youngster/Wild), Eterna Forest(Psychic), Route 215
21. Kadabra: Route 215, Veilstone City(Dawn/Lucas), Route 214(Psychic)
22. Alakazam: Pastoria City(Clown in PKMN Center), Celestic Town(Clown in PKMN Center), Pokémon League(Lucian)
23. Magikarp: Most Waterways, Route 204 South(Youngster), Route 205 North(Fisherman), Route 222(Fisherman)
24. Gyrados: Route 208(Fisherman), Route 213(Swimmer/Beauty), Pastoria Gym(Sailor/Crasher Wake), Route 212 South(Fisherman/Parasol Lady), Route 210 North(Double Team), Route 218(Fisherman), Veilstone Galactic Building(Cyrus), Route 222(Fisherman), Route 223(Swimmer)
25. Budew: Route 203(Lass), Route 204 South(Lass/Wild), Route 204 North(Aroma Lady/Wild), Eterna Forest, Route 205 North, Eterna Gym(Aroma Lady), Route 208, Route 209(Pokémon Breeder)
26. Roselia: Route 205 South(Aroma Lady), Eterna Gym(Lass/Aroma Lady), Route 208(Aroma Lady), Hearthome City(Rival if you didn’t choose Piplup), Route 209, Route 210 South, Route 215(Ace Trainer), Great Marsh, Trophy Garden, Route 212 North(Socialite/Wild), Route 221
27. Roserade: Eterna Gym(Gardenia), Canalave City(Rival if you DIDN’T choose Piplup), Pokémon League(Cynthia)
28. Zubat: Oreburgh Gate, Oreburgh Mine, Route 207, Route 204, Valley Windworks(Grunt/Mars), Eterna Galactic Building(Grunt/Jupiter), Route 211 West(Hiker/Ninja Boy/Wild), Mt. Coronet, Route 206, Wayward Cave, Route 208, Route 209, Route 210 South(Ninja Boy), Veilstone City(Grunt), Route 210 North(Ninja Boy), Route 211 East, Iron Island, Route 216, Lost Tower
29. Golbat: Lake Verity(Grunt), Oreburgh Gate, Route 210 North(Ninja Boy/Ace Trainer), Celestic Town(Cyrus), Iron Island, Lake Valor(Grunt/Saturn), Mt. Coronet(Grunt/Wild), Route 217(Ninja Boy), Galactic Warehouse(Grunt), Veilstone Galactic Building(Grunt/Saturn), Spear Pillar(Mars/Jupiter), Victory Road, Sendoff Spring
30. Crobat: Veilstone Galactic Building(Cyrus)
31. Geodude: Oreburgh Gate, Oreburgh Gym(Youngster/Roark), Oreburgh Mine(Worker/Wild), Route 207(Hiker/Wild), Route 204 North(Twins), Route 205 South(Hiker), Route 211 West(Hiker), Mt. Coronet, Route 206, Wayward Cave(Hiker/Wild), Solaceon Ruins(Ruin Maniac), Route 210 South, Route 215, Ruin’s Maniac’s Cave/Tunnel, Iron Island(Worker/Wild)
32. Graveler: Route 208(Hiker), Route 215, Route 211 West, Iron Island(Worker/Wild), Mt. Coronet, Route 216, Victory Road, Sendoff Spring
33. Golem: Pokémon League(Bertha)
34. Onix: Oreburgh Gym(Youngster/Roark), Oreburgh Mine, Route 207(Hiker), Route 205 South), Route 211 West, Route 206(Hiker), Wayward Cave(Hiker/Wild), Route 208(Hiker), Iron Island(Hiker/Wild), Victory Road
35. Steelix: Canalave Gym(Black Belt/Byron), Iron Island(Worker/Wild), Victory Road
36. Cranidos: Oreburgh Gym(Roark), Route 215(Ruin Maniac)
37. Rampardos: Victory Road(Dragon Tamer)
38. Shieldon: Route 215(Ruin Maniac), Route 214(Ruin Maniac)
39. Bastiodon: Canalave Gym(Byron),
40. Machop: Route 203(Youngster), Oreburgh Mine(Worker), Route 207(Battle Girl/Wild), Route 211 West, Route 206, Mt. Coronet, Route 208(Black Belt), Route 215(Black Belt), Veilstone Gym(Black Belt), Route 212 South(Policeman), Route 212 North(Policeman), Route 210 North, Iron Island(Worker), Fuego Ironworks(Worker)
41. Machoke: Jubilife City(Cameraman in PKMN Center), Mt. Coronet, Hearthome City(Cameraman in PKMN Center), Veilstone Gym(Black Belt/Maylene), Pastoria Gym(Fisherman), Route 211 East(Ninja Boy/Wild), Route 218(Sailor), Iron Island(Battle Girl), Route 216(Black Belt), Route 217(Ninja Boy), Route 222(Sailor/Policeman), Route 223(Sailor), Fuego Ironworks(Worker)
42. Machamp: Victory Road(Black Belt), Jubilife City(Cameraman in PKMN Center), Hearthome City(Cameraman in PKMN Center)
43. Psyduck: Lake Verity, Route 203(Lass/Wild), Oreburgh Gate, Route 204 South, Eterna Forest(Psychic), Route 205 North, Eterna City, Wayward Cave(Picnicker), Route 208, Route 209, Route 214, Route 213(Swimmer), Celestic Town, Lake Verity, Lake Acuity, Route 212 North, Twinleaf Town
44. Golduck: Lake Verity, Route 203, Oreburgh Gate, Route 204 South, Route 205 North, Eterna City, Route 208, Route 209, Route 214, Route 213(Swimmer), Pastoria Gym(Tuber), Celestic Town, Lake Valor, Route 216(Ace Trainer), Lake Acuity, Route 221(Swimmer), Victory Road(Swimmer), Route 212 North, Twinleaf Town
45. Burmy: Sweet Honey Trees, Route 202(Youngster), Eterna Forest(Bug Catcher)
46. Wormadam: Route 214(Beauty)
47. Mothim: Route 210 North(Ninja Boy), Lost Tower(Youngster)
48. Wurmple: Sweet Honey Trees, Route 204 South, Route 204 North(Bug Catcher/Wild), Eterna Forest(Bug Catcher/Wild), Route 205 North
49. Silcoon: Eterna Forest(Bug Catcher/Wild), Route 205 North
50. Beautifly: Valley Windworks(Grunt), Eterna Forest, Route 205 North
51. Cascoon: Eterna Forest(Bug Catcher/Wild), Route 205 North
52. Dustox: Eterna Forest(Bug Catcher/Wild), Route 205 North
53. Combee: Sweet Honey Trees, Route 208(Aroma Lady)
54. Vespiquen: Pokémon League(Aaron)
55. Pachirisu: Route 207(Picnicker), Route 204 North(Twins), Route 205 South(Picnicker/Wild), Valley Windworks, Eterna Forest(Lass), Sunyshore Gym(School Kid)
56. Buizel: Route 207(Youngster), Route 205 South, Valley Windworks, Wayward Cave(Camper), Hearthome City(Rival if you DIDN’T choose Chimchar), Route 209(Young Couple), Route 215(Ace Trainer), Route 213, Route 212 South, Route 210 North(Double Team), Route 220(Swimmer)
57. Floatzel: Pastoria Gym(Crasher Wake), Route 218, Canalave City(Rival if you DIDN’T choose Chimchar), Iron Island(Camper), Route 220(Swimmer), Route 221(Swimmer), Route 222, Route 223(Swimmer), Fuego Ironworks
58. Cherubi: Sweet Honey Trees, Route 204 North(Aroma Lady), Eterna Gym(Lass), Route 212 North(Lady)
59. Cherrim: Eterna Gym(Cherrim), Route 221(Ace Trainer)
60. Shellos: Route 205 South, Valley Windworks, Wayward Cave, Route 213(Swimmer/Tuber/Wild), Pastoria City, Pastoria Gym(Sailor), Route 212 South, Canalave City, Route 219(Tuber), Fuego Ironworks
61. Gastrodon: Route 205 South, Route 213, Pastoria City, Route 212 South, Fuego Ironworks, Route 218, Canalave City, Route 220(Swimmer), Route 222(Rich Boy), Route 223(Swimmer)
62. Heracross: Sweet Honey Trees, Café Cabin(Collector), Veilstone Gym(Black Belt), Canalave City(Rival), Pokémon League(Aaron)
63. Aipom: Sweet Honey Trees, Route 205 South(Camper), Wayward Cave(Camper), Route 210 North(Ace Trainer), Iron Island(Camper)
64. Ambipom: Hearthome City(Clown in PKMN Center), Pastoria City(Clown in PKMN Center), Celestic Town(Clown in PKMN Center), Route 216(Ace Trainer), Victory Road(Double Team)
65. Drifloon: Valley Windworks(Friday ONLY, Interact), Jubilife City(Reporter in PKMN Center), Hearthome City(Reporter in PKMN Center), Hearthome Gym(Youngster/School Kid/Picnicker), Route 214(Psychic)
66. Drifblim: Jubilife City(Reporter in PKMN Center), Hearthome City(Reporter in PKMN Center), Route 215(Ruin Maniac)
67. Buneary: Eterna Forest, Wayward Cave(Lass), Route 217(Ace Trainer)
68. Lopunny: Iron Island(Ace Trainer), Route 221(Ace Trainer), Route 222(Beauty)
69. Gastly: Eterna Forest, Old Chateau, Hearthome Gym(Youngster/Ace Trainer/School Kid/Camper), Lost Tower
70. Haunter: Hearthome Gym(School Kid/Ace Trainer/Fantina), Victory Road(Psychic),
71. Gengar: Victory Road(Psychic)
72. Misdreavus: Hearthome Gym(Lass/Ace Trainer/Picnicker), Lost Tower(Young Couple)
73. Mismagius: Hearthome Gym(Fantina)
74. Murkrow: Lake Verity(Grunt), Celestic Town(Cyrus), Lake Valor(Grunt), Galactic Warehouse(Grunt), Veilstone Galactic Building(Grunt), Mt. Coronet(Grunt), Lost Tower(Young Couple)
75. Honchkrow: Veilstone Galactic Building(Cyrus)
76. Glameow: Lake Verity(Grunt), Jubilife City(Grunt), Valley Windworks(Grunt), Eterna Galactic Building(Grunt), Route 213(Beauty), Lake Valor(Grunt), Veilstone Galactic Building(Grunt), Mt. Coronet(Grunt), Spear Pillar(Grunt)
77. Purugly: Valley Windworks(Mars)
78. Goldeen: Lake Verity, Route 203, Route 204 South, Route 205 North(Fisherman), Route 208, Route 209, Route 214(P.I/Wild), Pastoria Gym(Fisherman), Route 212 South(Fisherman/Parasol Lady), Route 212 North, Celestic Town, Twinleaf Town, Lake Valor, Lake Acuity, Route 220(Swimmer),
79. Seaking: Pastoria Gym(Fisherman), Route 217(Ace Trainer), Route 220(Swimmer), Route 223(Swimmer)
80. Barboach: Route 205 North, Eterna City, Route 208(Fisherman), Great Marsh, Route 212 South(Fisherman), Mt. Coronet, Lost Tower(Youngster)
81. Whiscash: Pastoria Gym(Fisherman), Pokémon League(Bertha)
82. Chingling: Route 211, Mt. Coronet, Route 214(Psychic), Sendoff Spring
83. Chimecho: Mt. Coronet, Victory Road(Psychic)
84. Stunky: Lake Verity(Grunt), Jubilife City(Grunt), Valley Windworks(Grunt), Eterna Galactic Building(Grunt), Route 210 South(Ninja Boy), Veilstone City(Grunt), Route 210 North(Ace Trainer), Lake Valor(Grunt), Veilstone Galactic Building(Grunt), Mt. Coronet(Grunt), Spear Pillar(Grunt)
85. Skuntank: Eterna Galactic Building(Jupiter)
86. Meditite: Route 207(Battle Girl), Eterna Forest(Psychic), Route 211 West, Mt. Coronet, Route 215(Black Belt), Veilstone Gym(Black Belt/Maylene), Route 210 North, Route 211 East(Black Belt/Wild), Route 216
87. Medicham: Iron Island(Battle Girl/Ace Trainer), Mt. Coronet, Route 220(Swimmer)
88. Bronzor: Lake Verity(Mars), Route 211 West, Mt. Coronet, Wayward Cave(Hiker/Wild), Route 215(Ruin Maniac), Route 214(Ruin Maniac), Route 211 East(Ruin Maniac/Black Belt/Wild), Canalave Gym(Ace Trainer), Lake Valor(Saturn), Spear Pillar(Mars/Jupiter)
89. Bronzong: Mt. Coronet, Pokémon League(Lucian)
90. Ponyta: Route 207, Route 205 South(Camper), Route 206(Cyclist/Wild), Wayward Cave(Lass), Hearthome City(Rival if you DIDN’T choose Turtwig), Route 209(Cowgirl), Route 210 South(Belle & Pa/Rancher/Wild), Route 210 North(Veteran), Lost Tower(Belle & Pa)
91. Rapidash: Route 210 South(Belle & Pa), Canalave City(Rival if you DIDN’T choose Turtwig), Route 216(Ace Trainer), Victory Road(Double Team), Pokémon League(Flint)
92. Bonsly: Route 208(Artist), Route 209(Pokémon Breeder/Twins), Lost Tower(Pokefan)
93. Sudowoodo: Route 216(Ace Trainer), Route 221
94. Mime Jr.: Route 208(Artist), Hearthome City(Clown in PKMN Center), Route 209(Pokémon Breeder/Twins), Pastoria City(Clown in PKMN Center), Celestic Town(Clown in PKMN Center)
95. Mr. Mime: Jubilife City(Cameraman in PKMN Center), Hearthome City(Cameraman/Clown in PKMN Center), Pastoria City(Clown in PKMN Center), Celestic Town(Clown in PKMN Center), Route 218, Route 216(Ace Trainer), Pokémon League(Lucian)
96. Happiny: Route 210 South(Pokémon Breeder)
97. Chansey: Eterna Forest(Cheryl), Route 210 South, Route 209
98. Blissey: Victory Road(Ace Trainer)
99. Cleffa: Mt. Coronet, Route 209(Pokémon Breeder), Lost Tower(Roughneck)
100. Clefairy: Mt. Coronet, Oreburgh City(Idol in PKMN Center), Route 210 South(Twins/Jogger), Café Cabin(Waitress), Veilstone City(Dawn/Lucas), Pastoria City(Idol in PKMN Center), Snowpoint City(Idol in PKMN Center)
101. Clefable: Victory Road(Ace Trainer)
102. Chatot: Route 209(Young Couple), Route 213, Route 212 North(Gentleman), Route 218, Route 222
103. Pichu: Floaroma Town(Pokekid in PKMN Center), Route 208(Artist), Route 209(Guitarist), Solaceon Town(Pokekid in PKMN Center), Trophy Garden), Lost Tower(Pokefan)
104. Pikachu: Route 206(Cyclist), Solaceon Town(Pokekid in PKMN Center), Floaroma Town(Pokekid in PKMN Center), Route 210 South(Twins), Trophy Garden, Route 222(Guitarist), Sunyshore Gym(Guitarist), Lost Tower(Youngster)
105. Raichu: Floaroma Town(Pokekid inPKMN Center), Solaceon Town(Pokekid in PKMN Center), Route 210 North(Double Team), Iron Island(Picnicker), Sunyshore Gym(Guitarist/Ace Trainer/Volkner)
106. Hoothoot: Eterna Forest, Route 205 North, Route 211 West(Bird Keeper/Wild), Wayward Cave(Picnicker), Route 210 South, Great Marsh, Route 212(Policeman), Route 210 North(Bird Keeper/Wild)
107. Noctowl: Route 211 West, Route 210 South, Great Marsh, Route 210 North(Bird Keeper/Wild), Route 211 East(Bird Keeper/Wild), Mt. Coronet, Route 222(Policeman), Victory Road(Bird Keeper)
108. Spiritomb: Route 209(Interact w/ Hallowed Tower), Pokémon League(Cynthia)
109. Gible: Wayward Cave(Collector/Wild), Route 210 North(Dragon Tamer)
110. Gabite: Victory Road(Veteran/Dragon Tamer/Wild)
111. Garchomp: Pokémon League(Cynthia)
112. Munchlax: Sweet Honey Trees, Café Cabin(Collector), Spear Pillar(Rival)
113. Snorlax: Pokémon League(Rival)
114. Unown: Solaceon Ruins(After getting HM05)
115. Riolu: Hatch Egg, Oreburgh Gate(Veteran), Route 217(Black Belt)
116. Lucario: Veilstone Gym(Maylene), Iron Island(Riley), Pokémon League(Cynthia)
117. Wooper: Great Marsh, Route 212 South(Parasol Lady)
118. Quagsire: Pastoria Gym(Crahser Wake), Great Marsh, Route 212 South(Parasol Lady/Wild), Iron Island(Ace Trainer)
119. Wingull: Route 219, Route 221, Route 222(Sailor/Wild), Sunyshore City, Route 223(Swimmer), Pokémon League
120. Pelipper: Route 213(Swimmer), Pastoria Gym(Sailor), Iron Island, Route 219, Route 220(Swimmer/Wild), Route 221, Route 222, Sunyshore City, Route 223(Swimmer/Sailor/Wild), Pokémon League
121. Girafarig: Valor Lakefront, Route 210 North(Ace Trainer), Route 221(Ace Trainer/Wild)
122. Hippopotas: Ruins Maniac’s Cave/Tunnel, Iron Island(Worker)
123. Hippowdon: Pokémon League(Bertha)
124. Azurill: Pastoria Gym(Tuber)
125. Marill: Route 215, Route 213(Tuber), Pastoria Gym(Tuber), Route 212 South(Pokémon Ranger), Route 212 North, Route 219(Tuber), Route 223(Swimmer)
126. Azumarill: Route 213(Swimmer), Pastoria Gym(Sailor), Route 221(Ace Trainer), Route 223(Swimmer), Victory Road
127. Skorupi: Route 210 South(Ninja Boy), Route 214(Collector), Great Marsh, Route 210 North(Ninja Boy), Route 211 East(Ninja Boy), Route 217(Ninja Boy)
128. Drapion: Great Marsh, Pokémon League(Aaron)
129. Croagunk: Lake Verity(Grunt), Eterna Galactic Building(Grunt), Route 210 South(Ninja Boy), Route 215(Black Belt), Veilstone Gym(Black Belt), Great Marsh, Route 212 South, Route 211 East(Ninja Boy/Black Belt), Lake Valor(Grunt), Route 217(Black Belt), Veilstone Galactic Building(Scientist/Grunt), Spear Pillar(Grunt)
130. Toxicroak: Great Marsh, Lake Valor(Saturn)
131. Carnivine: Route 214(Collector), Great Marsh, Route 212 South(Pokémon Ranger), Victory Road(Ace Trainer)
132. Remoraid: Route 213(Fisherman/Wild), Pastoria City, Route 212 South, Route 218(Fisherman), Route 220(Swimmer), Route 221(Swimmer), Route 222(Fisherman/Wild), Sunyshore City, Route 223(Swimmer/Wild), Pokémon League)
133. Octillery: Route 220(Swimmer), Route 223(Swimmer),
134. Finneon: Route 205 South, Valley Windworks, Route 213(Swimmer), Canalave City, Iron Island, Route 219, Route 220(Swimmer/Wild), Route 221(Swimmer/Fisherman/Wild), Route 222(Fisherman)
135. Lumineon: Route 219, Route 220, Route 221, Route 223(Swimmer), Victory Road(Double Team)
136. Tentacool: Route 205 South, Route 213(Sailor/Wild), Pastoria City, Route 212 South, Canalave City, Iron Island, Route 219, Route 220(Swimmer/Wild), Route 221, Route 222, Sunyshore City, Route 223(Swimmer/Wild), Fuego Ironworks
137. Tentacruel: Route 205 South, Route 213, Pastoria City, Route 212 South, Canalave City, Iron Island, Route 219, Route 220(Swimmer/Wild), Route 221, Route 222, Sunyshore City, Route 223(Swimmer/Wild), Pokémon League, Fuego Ironworks
138. Feebas: Mt. Coronet, Route 222(Fisher Man)
139. Milotic: Pokémon League(Cynthia)
140. Mantyke: Route 218(Sailor), Route 222(Sailor), Route 223(Swimmer/Wild)
141. Mantine: Route 223(Swimmer)
142. Snover: Route 216(Black Belt/Skier/Wild), Route 217(Skier/Wild), Acuity Lakefront, Snowpoint Gym(Ace Trainer), Lake Acuity, Mt. Coronet
143. Abomasnow: Snowpoint Gym(Candice), Mt. Coronet
144. Sneasel: Celestic Town(Cyrus), Route 216(Skier/Wild), Route 217(Skier/Wild), Acuity Lakefront, Snowpoint Gym(Ace Trainer/Candice), Lake Acuity
145. Weavile: Veilstone Galactic Building(Cyrus)
146. Uxie: Acuity Cavern
147. Mesprit: Verity Cavern/Roaming
148. Azelf: Valor Cavern
149. Dialga: Spear Pillar(Automatically put in Dex)
150. Palkia: Spear Pillar(Automatically put in Dex)
151. Manaphy: Pokémon Mansion(Book behind Mr. Backlot)
152. Rotom: Old Chateau
153. Gligar: Route 207(Picnicker), Route 206, Route 215(Ace Trainer)
154. Gliscor: Pokémon League(Bertha)
155. Nosepass: Route 207(Hiker), Mt. Coronet, Route 208(Hiker), Iron Island(Hiker)
156. Probopass: Route 208(Hiker), Route 210 North(Ace Trainer)
157. Ralts: Eterna City(Interviewers in PKMN Center), Route 208, Route 209, Route 215(Ace Trainer), Veilstone City(Interviewers in PKMN Center)
158. Kirlia: Eterna City(Interviewers in PKMN Center), Veilstone City(Interviwers in PKMN Center), Route 214(Psychic), Route 212 North, Iron Island(Ace Trainer), Route 217(Ace Trainer), Veilstone Galactic Building(Scientist)
159. Gardevoir: Eterna City(Interviewers in PKMN Center), Veilstone City(Interviewers in PKMN Center), Victory Road(Psychic)
160. Gallade: Pokémon League(Lucian)
161. Lickitung: Route 215(Ace Trainer/Wild)
162. Lickilicky: Victory Road(Veteran)
163. Eevee: Receive from Bebe, Route 208(Artist), Route 209(Pokémon Breeder)
164. Vaporeon: Route 214(Collector)
165. Jolteon: Route 214(Collector)
166. Flareon: Route 214(Collector)
167. Espeon: Route 212 South(Collector)
168. Umbreon: Route 212 South(Collector)
169. Leafeon: Route 212 South(Pokémon Ranger)
170. Glaceon: Route 217(Skier)
171. Swablu: Route 210 North, Victory Road(Dragon Tamer)
172. Altaria: Victory Road(Dragon Tamer)
173. Togepi: Hatch Egg, Route 210 South(Pokémon Breeder)
174. Togetic: Route 221(Collector), Victory Road(Bird Keeper)
175. Togekiss: Pokémon League(Cynthia)
176. Houndour: Route 214, Valor Lakefront, Lake Valor(Grunt), Galactic Warehouse(Grunt), Veilstone Galactic Building(Grunt), Mt. Coronet(Grunt)
177. Houndoom: Veilstone Galactic Building(Cyrus), Pokémon League(Flint)
178. Magnemite: Route 222, Sunyshore Gym(Guitarist/Ace Trainer), Fuego Ironworks, Jubilife City(Cameraman in PKMN Center), Hearthome City(Cameraman in PKMN Center), Canalave Gym(Worker)
179. Magneton: Jubilife City(Cameraman in PKMN Center), Eterna City(Interviewers in PKMN Center), Hearthome City(Camerman in PKMN Center), Veilstone City(Interviewers in PKMN Center), Canalave Gym(Byron)
180. Magnezone: Eterna City(Interviewers in PKMN Center), Veilstone City(Interviewers in PKMN Center), Victory Road(Bird Keeper)
181. Tangela: Route 214(Collector), Great Marsh, Route 210 North(Veteran)
182. Tangrowth: Victory Road(Veteran)
183. Yanma: Route 214(Collector), Great Marsh
184. Yanmega: Pokémon League(Aaron)
185. Tropius: Route 214(Collector), Great Marsh, Route 216(Ace Trainer)
186. Rhyhorn: Route 214, Iron Island(Hiker), Victory Road
187. Rhydon: Victory Road(Ace Trainer/Wild)
188. Rhyperior: Pokémon League(Bertha)
189. Duskull: Hearthome Gym(Fantina), Route 209, Route 214(Psychic), Lost Tower
190. Dusclops: Route 216(Ace Trainer), Sendoff Spring
191. Dusknoir: Victory Road(Dragon Tamer)
192. Porygon: Receive in Veilstone City, Route 214(Collector)
193. Porygon2: Route 216(Ace Trainer), Veilstone Galactic Building(Scientist)
194. Porygon-Z: Victory Road(Veteran)
195. Scyther: Route 210 South, Route 215, Route 210 North(Ace Trainer/Wild), Route 216(Skier),
196. Scizor: Canalave Gym(Ace Trainer), Pokémon League(Aaron)
197. Elekid: Route 210 South(Pokémon Breeder)
198. Electabuzz: Route 217(Ace Trainer), Route 222, Sunyshore Gym(Ace Trainer)
199. Electivire: Sunyshore Gym(Volkner)
200. Magby: Route 210 South(Pokémon Breeder)
201. Magmar: Route 217(Ace Trainer), Fuego Ironworks(Worker)
202. Magmortar: Pokémon League(Flint)
203. Swinub: Route 216(Skier), Route 217(Skier/Wild), Acuity Lakefront
204. Piloswine: Route 217(Skier), Snowpoint Gym(Ace Trainer/Candice)
205. Mamoswine: Victory Road(Ace Trainer)
206. Snorunt: Route 216(Skier/Wild), Route 217(Skier/Wild), Acuity Lakefront, Snowpoint Gym(Ace Trainer), Lake Acuity
207. Glalie: Snowpoint Gym(Ace Trainer), Victory Road(Ace Trainer)
208. Froslass: Snowpoint Gym(Candice)
209. Absol: Mt. Coronet, Victory Road(Psychic)
210. Giratina: Distortion World

_________________
Image
Credit to spiritomb for signiture.


Tue Jun 23, 2009 2:18 pm
Profile
Pokemon Master
Pokemon Master
User avatar

Joined: Wed Apr 11, 2007 6:46 pm
Posts: 1241
http://www.psypokes.com/dp/sinnohdex.php

Most of them are the same. Finding the specific differences (such as Giratina) would be helpful.

_________________
Need homework help? Image Image

"Screw the Ivys, I'm applying to Smogon University!"


Shinies
Ruby: Spinda, Golbat, Duskull
Pearl: Purugly

Want to be an Official Unofficial Psypoke Gym Leader? Sign up today!


Tue Jun 23, 2009 2:42 pm
Profile
Psychic Trainer
Psychic Trainer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 7:18 pm
Posts: 90
Location: L.A.
backseat moderator >_>


Tue Jul 07, 2009 3:23 pm
Profile
Pokemon Trainer
Pokemon Trainer
User avatar

Joined: Sun May 25, 2008 9:56 am
Posts: 45
Location: Canton, Georgia
wow thx a lot!! i was tryin to figure out were octillery was!!!

lol

_________________
Image Image Image Image<--Click all the Eggs!


Mon Aug 10, 2009 3:02 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 4 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Designed by STSoftware for PTF.