Psypoke http://www.psypokes.com/forums/ |
|
"Well, Their Top Songs are..." http://www.psypokes.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=18&t=8883 |
Page 2 of 4 |
Author: | Kirke [ Fri Jan 12, 2007 5:16 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
KIRKE'S MUSIC TIME Although Frost did Bjork, my list is DIFFERENT! BJORK 1. Joga - Homogenic 2. Bachelorette - Homogenic 3. All Is Full Of Love - Homogenic 4. Pagan Poetry - Vespertine 5. Hyper-Ballad - Post 6. It's Oh So Quiet - Post 7. Who Is It? - Medulla 8. Triumph of a Heart - Medulla 9. Where Is The Line? - Medulla 10. Anchor Song - Debut THE B-52'S 1. Girl From Ipanema Goes To Greenland - Bouncing off the Satellites 2. Rock Lobster - The B-52's 3. 6060-842 - The B-52's 4. Lava - The B-52's 5. Private Idaho - Wild Planet 6. Love Shack - Cosmic Thing 7. Junebug - Cosmic Thing 8. Queen of Las Vegas - Whammy! 9. Downtown - The B-52's 10. Bushfire - Cosmic Thing CIRQUE DU SOLEIL 1. Incantation - Quidam 2. Urban - La Nouba 3. Svecounia - O 4. Jeux d'Eau - O 5. Atmadja - Quidam 6. Seisoso - Quidam 7. Mirko - Alegria 8. Alegria - Alegria 9. O - O 10. Desert - O THE DECEMBERISTS 1. Billy Liar - Her Majesty The Decemberists 2. 16 Military Wives - Picaresque 3. July, July! - Castaways and Cutouts 4. The Crane Wife 3 - The Crane Wife 5. Bridges and Balloons - Picaresqueties (Joanna Newsom (<3) Cover) 6. The Infanta - Picaresque 7. The Mariner's Revenge Song - Picaresque 8. O Valencia - The Crane Wife 9. The Bandit Queen - Picaresqueties 10. A Cautionary Song - Castaways and Cutouts[/u][/i][/b] |
Author: | the_moonchild [ Sat Jan 13, 2007 5:27 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Although a nice list is up there, I'd like to post Iron Maiden as well. (Also like to say great Bad Religion list as well) Iron Maiden: 1. Hallowed be thy Name 2. Revelations 3. Infinite Dreams 4. Black Bart Blues 5. Rime of the Ancient Mariner 6. Fear of the Dark 7. Back in the Village 8. Murders in the Rue Morgue 9. Mother Russia 10. Prowler Queensryche: 1. Speak 2. Spreading the Disease 3.Queen of the Reich 4. I Dream in Infrared 5. Nightrider 6. Lady Wore Black 7. Della Brown 8. The Needle Lies 9. NM 156 10. Empire Rush: 1. Cinderella Man 2. Fly by Night 3. Red Barchetta 4. Xanadu 5. Bastille Day 6. Working Man 7. Hemispheres 8. Natural Science 9. By-Tor and the Snow Dog 10. A Farewell To Kings |
Author: | Jamie [ Sat Jan 13, 2007 10:24 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Here goes: No Use for a Name 1. Secret - Making Friends (1997) 2. Invincible - Making Friends (1997) 3. Solitaire - Hard Rock Bottom (2002) 4. Undefeated - Hard Rock Bottom (2002) 5. Apparition - Keep Them Confused (2005) 6. International You Day - Hard Rock Bottom (2002) 7. Room 19 - More Betterness! (1999) 8. Chasing Rainbows - More Betterness! (1999) 9. Fairytale of New York (Pouges Cover) - More Betterness! (1999) 10. The Answer Is Still No - Making Friends (1997) Rise Against 1. Everchanging - The Unraveling (2001) 2. Gethsemane - The Unraveling (2001) 3. Remains of Summer Memories - The Unraveling (2001) 4. My Life Inside Your Heart - The Unraveling (2001) 5. Like the Angel - Revolutions Per Minute (2003) 6. 1000 Good Intentions - The Unraveling (2001) 7. Life Less Frightening - Siren Song of the Counter Culture (2004) 8. Torches - Revolutions Per Minute (2003) 9. Survive - The Sufferer & The Witness (2006) 10. Blood to Bleed - Siren Song of the Counter Culture (2004) Billy Talent 1. Cut The Curtains - Billy Talent (2003) 2. Voices of Violence - Billy Talent (2003) 3. Surrender - Billy Talent II (2006) 4. Prisoners of Today - Billy Talent (2003) 5. Pins and Needles - Billy Talent II (2006) Scary Kids Scaring Kids 1. Breath of Sunshine - The City Sleeps in Flames (2006) 2. Bright Side Of Suffering - The City Sleeps in Flames (2006) 3. My Darkest Hour - The City Sleeps in Flames (2006) 4. The City Sleeps in Flames - The City Sleeps in Flames (2006) 5. Drowning You In Fear - The City Sleeps in Flames (2006) hellogoodbye 1. Two Weeks in Hawaii - Zombies! Aliens! Vampires! Dinosaurs! (2006) 2. Baby, It's Fact - Zombies! Aliens! Vampires! Dinosaurs! (2006) 3. Dear Jamie... Sincerely, Me - hellogoodbye (2004) 4. All Of Your Love - Zombies! Aliens! Vampires! Dinosaurs! (2006) 5. Touchdown Turnaround (Don't Give Up On Me) - Zombies! Aliens! Vampires! Dinosaurs! (2006) |
Author: | paketti30 [ Fri Jan 19, 2007 3:03 pm ] |
Post subject: | Song |
Queen: 1.One Vision 2.Bohemian Rhapsody 3.Killer queen 4.Another one bites the Dust 5.Don't stop me now 6.Seven seas of Ryhe 7.We are the champions 8.I'm going slightly mad 9.These are the days of our lives 10.The great pretender Guns and Roses 1.Welcome to the jungle 2.Paradise city 3.Knockin on heavens door 4.Sweet child o mine 5.November rain 6.Dont cry 7.Patience 8.Civil war 9.Aint it fun 10.live and let die |
Author: | Kryten [ Mon Jan 29, 2007 1:32 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Reel Big Fish 1. Good Thing 2. Beer 3. Don't Start A Band 4. Thank You For Not Moshing 5. Hungry Like The Wolf (Cover) 6. Take On Me (Cover) 7. Brand New Hero 8. She Has A Girlfriend Now 9. Where Have You Been 10. Your Guts Bowling For Soup 1. High School Never Ends 2. 1985 3. Ohio (Come Back To Texas) 4. Stacy's Mom has Got It Going On (Cover) 5. Summer of '69 (Cover) 6. The 'B' Song 7. Almost 8. Next Ex-Girlfriend 9. Girl All The Bad Guys Want 10. Punk Rock 101 7 Seconds of Love 1. Soupy George 2. Ninja 3. Danger of Death 4. Mzungu 5. Let's Get Wasted 6. Winners 7. Love Me Like You Used To 8. 'Cc' Kate 9. Submarine 10. Unemployed Ordinary Boys 1. Call To Arms 2. Boys Will Be Boys 3. We Soldier On 4. Life Will Be The Death of Me 5. A Few Home Truths 6. Talk Talk Talk 7. Robots and Monkeys 8. One Step Forward 9. Rudi's In Love 10. Red Letter Day OK Go 1. It's A Disaster 2. Invincible 3. Get Over It 4. A Million Ways To Be Cruel 5. C-C-C-Cinnamon Lips 6. Here It Goes Again 7. Oh Lately It's So Quiet 8. Don't Ask Me 9. Do What You Want 10. There's A Fire |
Author: | Neo_Matrix [ Fri Feb 02, 2007 1:29 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
DRAGONFORCE: Operation Ground and Pound (2006: Inhuman Rampage) Through The Fire And Flames (2006: Inhuman Rampage) Fury Of The Storm (2004: Sonic Firestorm) My Spirit Will Go On (2004: Sonic Firestorm) Fields Of Despair (2004: Sonic Firestorm) Dawn Over A New World (2004: Sonic Firestorm) Heart Of A Dragon (2001/03: Valley Of The Damned) Valley Of The Damned (2001/03: Valley Of The Damned) All the other bands have all been done, so I guess I'll just contribute my list of DF tracks. |
Author: | Pheoxis [ Thu Apr 12, 2007 10:10 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Here we go... Alexisonfire (Hardcore) - Mailbox Arson (off Crisis) - We Are The End (off Crisis) - Get Fighted (off Watch Out!) At the Drive-in (Indie / Hardcore) - Star Slight (off Acrobatic Tenement) - Give It a Name (off El Gran Orgo) - Napoleon Solo (off In Casino Out) - Enfilade (off Relationship of Command) The Bled (Hardcore) - Hotel Coral Essex (off Found in the Flood) - Spitshine Sonota (off Pass the Flask) - Red Wedding (off Pass the Flask) - I Never Met Another Gemini (off Pass the Flask) The Blood Brothers (Punk / Hardcore) - Cecilia (off Burn, Piano Island, Burn) - Teen Heat (off Crimes) - Peacock Skeleton With Crooked Feathers (off Crimes) The Fall of Troy (Hardcore) - F.C.P.R.E.M.I.X (off Doppelganger) - The Circus that has Brought Us Back to These Nights (off Doppelganger) - F.C.P.S.I.T.S.G.E.P.G.E.P.G.E.P. (off Self-titled) - What Sound Does A Mastodon Make? (off Self-titled) HORSE the Band (experimental Hardcore) - Manateen (off The Mechanical Hand) - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (off Pizza) - Birdo (off the Mechanical Hand) In Reverent Fear (hardcore) - Fold and Tear - It Tastes Like Water - Bright Eyes Under Blue Night Skies (all off Written in the AM) Nine Inch Nails (you really can't put NIN under a single genre) - Gave Up (off Broken) - Head Like a Hole (off Pretty Hate Machine) - Terrible Lie (off Pretty Hate Machine) - Closer (off The Downward Spiral) - Ruiner (off The Downward Spiral) - The Becoming (off The Downward Spiral) - Eraser (off The Downward Spiral) - Reptile (off The Downward Spiral) - Burn (off The Downward Spiral) - Getting Smaller (off With Teeth) - The Hand That Feeds (off With Teeth) The Pillows (J-Rock) - Little Busters - Carnival - One Life - Last Dinosaur - Hybrid Rainbow - Beautiful Morning With You Saosin (Hardcore) - I've Been Dying to Reach You - It's Far Better to Learn (off Self-titled 06) - Sleepers (off Self-titled 06) - An Epitaph (off Translating the Name) The Sound of Animals Fighting (experimental Hardcore) - Act I: Chasing Suns (off The Tiger & The Duke) - Act II: All Is Ash Or The Light That Shines Through It (off The Tiger & The Duke) - Act III (off The Tiger & The Duke) - Act IV: You Don't Need a Witness (off The Tiger & The Duke) Basically everything besides anything off Lover, The Lord Has Left Us... It's terrible. Thrice (hardcore [most of the time...? lol. their style has changed a lot]) - Under a Killing Moon (off The Artist in the Ambulance) - Paper Tigers (off The Artist in the Ambulance) - The Artist in the Ambulance (off The Artist in the Ambulance) - Deadbolt (off The Illusion Of Safety) - Red Sky (off Vheissu) Thursday (Hardcore) - The Other Side of the Crash/Over and Out [Of Control] (off A City by the Light Divided) - The Lovesong Writer (off A City by the Light Divided) - Standing on the Edge of Summer (off Five Stories Falling) - For the Workforce, Drowning (off War All the Time) - Division St. (off War All the Time) |
Author: | Yoshipal13 [ Sun Apr 15, 2007 12:36 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Pink Floyd - Syd Era 1) Echoes 2) Matilda Mother 3) Lucifer Sam 4) Set the Controls for the Heart of the Sun 5) Astronomy Domine 6) Let There be More Light 7) Chapter 24 9) Bike 10) Flaming Pink Floyd - Waters Era 1) Another Brick in the Wall Part 2 2) Comfortably Numb 3) Sheep 4) Hey You 5) Shine on You Crazy Diamond I-V 6) Time 7) Pigs 8) Money 9) Brain Damage 10) Have a Cigar 11) Mother 12) Wish You Were Here 13) Young Lust 14) Welcome to the Machine 15) In the Flesh 16) Waiting for the Worms 17) Goodbye Blue Sky 18) Us and Them 19) The Trial 20) Dogs |
Author: | poplers [ Sun Apr 15, 2007 8:47 pm ] |
Post subject: | Same Old Blood Rush, With A New Touch |
Cute Is What We Aim For: [Really good band and the lead singer Shaant is a very good writer, some might say that his writing is shallow, but I think it's deep, giving the songs more meaning than catchy hooks and over the top powerpop choruses. Heres some really good songs.] Newport Living: Funny lyrics, have a good time while listening. Finger Twist & Split: One of the most clever songs ever. (rhyming?!?) Lyrical Lies: Deep Deep Deep Moan: the name says it all. The Curse of Curves: The basic, want a feel for CIWWAF? this is it. Theres A Class for This: Raises the question: What is there a class for? Sweet Talk 101: Very sweet song with minor reoccurences in the lyrics makes it much more enjoyable Risque: Very cool song. Great Lyrics, good rhyming, great symbolism and great message. I Put the Metro in Metronome: Shaant's hommage to Buffalo, and leaving it. Sweat the Battle Before the Battle Sweats You: The only song in which Shaant curses. Darker, but still Powerpoppy.(is that a word? more like a flower) Fourth Drink Instinct: This is like a beautiful poem put to music, one of my favorites. XD! Teasing to Please: Good way to end the album with another band All Time Low, chanting the chorus. Overall very good CD, about 7.5 <----Shaant's vocals were a bit nasally and the drums were over powering, without the awesome lyrics and catchy hooks, it would be a 3. Overall, very good work displayed in The Same Old Blood Rush With A New Touch. Good work CIWWAF! |
Author: | Shakri [ Wed Apr 18, 2007 10:27 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Hmm i rarely seem to like entire albums so ill put a (small) compilation of songs that i think people should give a chance. Nickleback: Savin' Me Photograph How you Remind me Iron Maiden: Trooper No More Lies 2 Minutes to Midnight Killswitch Engage: End of Heartache This Fire Burns My Last Serenade Stone Sour: Bother 30/30 150 Through Glass and finaly Dream Theatre/John Petrucci: I Walk Beside You Under a Glass Moon Glasgow Kiss (john petrucci solo instrumental:Reanimation album) These i think are the most listenable tracks i have, i do recomend the entire "all the right reasons" album by nickleback . All my other music fav's i wouldent press on people as they are generaly industrial to black metal :S . ps. top song i recomend is "Cathedrals" by Jump Little Children, a really emotional song . |
Author: | Your Mum [ Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:48 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Fall Out Boy: 1. Thnks fr th mmrs 2. This aint a scene, it's an arms race 3. Sugar we're going down 4. Dance Dance 5. Grand Theft Autumn 6. Yule shoot your eye out 7. A little less sixteen candles, a little more touch me 8. Start Today 9. Of all the gin joints in the world 10. XO Green Day: 1. Homecoming 2. Jesus of suburbia 3. Poprocks and coke 4. Extraordinary girl 5. Minority 6. Waiting 7. Warning 8. Letterbomb 9. Are we the waiting 10. When i come around Wheeeeeee all are amazin songs (to me anyway) |
Author: | papersun [ Sun Apr 22, 2007 11:08 am ] |
Post subject: | |
I've done it before, but I'm going to do a few different bands. Def Leppard (Pop-rock, classic rock): 1. Work It Out (SLANG album) 2. Paper Sun (EUPHORIA album) 3. Worlds Collide (B-side) 4. Blood Runs Cold (SLANG album) 5. Scar (X album) 6. Desert Song (RETROACTIVE album) 7. All I Want is Everything (SLANG album) 8. Bringin' On the Heartbreak (HIGH 'N' DRY album) 9. Gods of War (HYSTERIA album) 10. Armageddon It (HYSTERIA album) He Is Legend (Hard rock, metal): 1. Dinner With a Gypsy (I AM HOLLYWOOD album) 2. Either They Decorated For Christmas Early Or They're All Dead (91025 album) 3. The Seduction (I AM HOLLYWOOD album) 4. Mushroom River (SUCK OUT THE POISON album) 5. China White (I AM HOLLYWOOD album) 6. The Creature Walks (I AM HOLLYWOOD album) 7. Best In Mexico (I AM HOLLYWOOD album) 8. The Walls Have Teeth (I AM HOLLYWOOD album) 9. Do You Think I'm Pretty? (I AM HOLLYWOOD album) 10. Dixie Wolf (The Seduction Of . . .) (SUCK OUT THE POISON album) Coheed and Cambria (prog rock, hard rock): 1. Welcome Home (GOOD APOLLO album) 2. In Keeping Secrets of Silent Earth: 3 (IN KEEPING SECRETS album) 3. Ten Speed (Of God's Blood and Burial) (GOOD APOLLO album) 4. Time Consumer (SECOND STAGE TURBINE BLADE album) 5. Delirium Trigger (SECOND STAGE TURBINE BLADE album) 6. The Light and the Glass (IN KEEPING SECRETS album) 7. The Suffering (GOOD APOLLO album) 8. The Crowing (IN KEEPING SECRETS album) 9. The Willing Well II: From Fear Through the Eyes of Madness (GOOD APOLLO album) 10. Blood Red Summer (IN KEEPING SECRETS album) |
Author: | 008xtreme [ Mon Apr 30, 2007 10:33 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Linkin Park Let's say Nu-Metal) 1. Numb (Meteora) 2. Qwerty (LP Underground v6.0) 3. X-Ecutioner Style (Reanimation) 4. Dirt Off Your Shoulder / Lying From You [ft. Jay-Z] (Collision Course) 5. Step Up | Nobody's Listening | It's Going Down [Live] (LP Underground v4.0) 6. Wish [Live] [Nine Inch Nails Cover] (LP Underground v4.0) 7. One Step Closer (Hybrid Theory) 8. P5hng Me A*wy (Reanimation) 9. Dedicated [Demo 1999] (LP Underground v2.0) 10. What I've Done (Minutes to Midnight) |
Author: | ireland is the best [ Sun May 06, 2007 2:39 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Hello everbody its me again wether it sais who i am or not i dont know but thats not my problemo i think little leprachaun one of our forems and my cousin in real life we have agreed that greenday are definetely the best band in the world |
Author: | Stratele [ Wed May 16, 2007 12:49 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Taking back sunday -Liar -Makedamnsure -Miami -Cute without the E -New american classic -error: operator -decade under the influence -great romances of the 20th century The cooper temple clause -waiting game -damage -homo sapians -head |
Author: | Hreffie [ Wed May 16, 2007 2:05 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Squee! Music! ^^ I'm so like... Odd music-fan :3 Queen: 1. Friends will be friends 2. These are the days of our life (so sad song -sniff-) 3. Don't stop me now 4. Slightly mad 5. Show must go on 7. under pressure 8. Bohemian rapsody 9. Champions 10. Radio gaga Oh, You've got a long list to read, My friends MIKA: 1. Relax, Take it easy 2. Love today 3. Big girl (you are beautiful) 4. Grace kelly 5. Billy Brown 6. any other world 7. Ring Ring 8. Happy ending 9. Over my shoulder 10. Stuck in the middle Ah, I guess it won't be that long list |
Author: | Gryzor [ Mon Jun 04, 2007 10:36 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Metallica I have got every Metallica album, and I can safely give you a top 10 song list.
Leave comments if you can be bothered. |
Author: | Kirke [ Wed Jun 06, 2007 9:14 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Okay, some new ones. JOANNA NEWSOM 1. Peach, Plum, Pear - The Milk-Eyed Mender 2. Clam, Crab, Cockle, Cowrie - The Milk-Eyed Mender AND Joanna Newsom and the YS Street Band 3. Only Skin - Ys 4. Cassiopeia - The Milk-Eyed Mender 5. Monkey & Bear - Ys 6. Colleen - Joanna Newsom and the YS Street Band 7. Sadie - The Milk-Eyed Mender 8. Cosmia - Ys and Joanna Newsom and the YS Street Band 9. Inflamatory Writ - The Milk-Eyed Mender 10. TIE Emily - Ys 10. TIE Bridges and Balloons - The Milk-Eyed Mender REGINA SPEKTOR 1. Us - Soviet Kitsch 2. Your Honnor - Soviet Kitsch 3. Baobabs - Begin to Hope 4. Aching to Pupate - Songs 5. Düsseldorf - Begin to Hope 6. Fidelity - Begin to Hope 7. Chemo Limo - Soviet Kitsch 8. Music Box - Begin to Hope 9. Samson - Songs AND Begin to Hope 10. Ode to Divorce - Soviet Kitsch |
Author: | Cerberus [ Thu Jul 05, 2007 7:39 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
LINKIN PARK In The End Points of Authority Numb |
Author: | Dark Scyther127 [ Tue Jul 10, 2007 7:49 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
what? no SR-71? i'll give it a go, even if i've only heard four songs, they rule! 1-Tomorrow 2-Goodbye 3-My World 4-Right Now w/Honor Among Theives |
Author: | black_flygon [ Sat Sep 01, 2007 10:30 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Hello...I will rant on about my favorite bands/groups here k? (not top ten....top five instead) Three Days Grace take me under now or never never too late one-x home Senses Fail the priest and the matador irony of dying on your birthday rum is for drinking not for burning martini kiss steven lorene drive song in the key of sex lip service god knows i love you to her taste kill your lover janne da arc (note: i wouldn't know this j-rock band if it weren't for someone who posted about them before) seven heaven wing more deep tsumetai kaderou nough for now.... |
Author: | KOL40 [ Wed Oct 17, 2007 11:37 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Miasma wrote: Ozzy Osbourne
1.Bark at the Moon 2.Miracle Man 3.Bloodbath in Paradise 4.No More Tears 5.Crazy Train 6.Snowblind 7.Iron Man 8.SIN 9.Desire 10.Devil's Daughter i would say 1) No more tears 2) War Pigs 3) Sabbath Bloody Sabbath 4) Crazy Train 5) BATM (don't like as much since it was on Guitar Hero) 6) Iron Man 7) Children of the Grave AC-DC 1) Highway to Hell 2) Hells Bells 3) Thunderstruck 4) Given' the Dog a Bone 5) Big Balls (soooooooooo funny) 6) Back in Black 7) Whole Lotta Rosie 8) Dirty Deeds 9) T.N.T. Metallica 1) Fade to Black 2) Master of Puppets 3) Harvester of Sorrow |
Author: | CharmedJoey [ Sat Oct 20, 2007 5:10 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
*Long list ahead* Sorry, just didn't wanna post again later. Bon Jovi's song order is usually like this for me: 1. Living on a Prayer 2. Always 3. It's my Life 4. You Give Love a Bad Name 5. Bed of Roses 6. I'll be there for You 7. Dirty Little Secret 8. Last Cigarette 9. Blame it on the Love of Rock and Roll 10. Have a Nice Day For Evanescence, (again, usually): 1. My Immortal 2. Whisper 3. Tourniquet 4. Snow White Queen 5. Lacrymosa 6. My Last Breath 7. Bring Me to Life 8. Everybody's Fool 9. Before the Dawn 10. October (Although I can't put it in with 'Evanescence' songs, my favourite song with Amy Lee singing in it is 'Broken' by Seether when Amy Lee features). H.I.M.: 1. Wicked Game 2. Gone with the Sin 3. In Joy and Sorrow 4. Love You Like I Do 5. Beautiful 6. Killing Loneliness 7. Lose You Tonight 8. Join Me In Death 9. Close to the Flame 10. Drunk on Shadows The last 5 were so hard to choose, there are so many cool H.I.M. songs and I haven't even listened to their latest album yet. I'll try to do my Muse top 10 but I'm sure it changes for this band too, (depending on my mood): 1. Time Is Running Out 2. Hysteria 3. Supermassive Black Hole 4. Apocalypse Please 5. Stockholm Syndrome 6. Starlight 7. Map of the Problematique 8. Plug In Baby 9. Citizen Erased 10. New Born Snow Patrol: 1. Make this Go on Forever 2. Set the Fire to the Third Bar 3. You could be Happy 4. It's Beginning to Get to Me 5. In My Arms 6. Run 7. Chasing Cars 8. Hands Open 9. Shut Your Eyes 10. Chocolate It was hard for me to choose what order 5 to 9 went in. |
Author: | manuel_suplico2 [ Sat Nov 10, 2007 10:46 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Fall Out Boy: 1. This Ain't A Scene, It's An Arms Race 2. Thnks Fr Th Mmrs 3. The Take Over, The Break's Over 4. The Carpal Tunnel of Love 5. A Little Less Sixteen Candles, A Little More Touch Me 6. Dance, Dance 7. Sugar We're Goin' Down 8. Of All The Gin Joints In The World 9. Saturday 10. Grand Theft Autumn Panic ! At The Disco: 1. I Write Sins Not Tragedies 2. But It's Better If You Do 3. Build God Then We'll Talk 4. Lying is The Most Fun A Girl Can Have Without Taking Her Clothes Off 5. There's A Good Reason These Tables Are Numbered Honey, You Just Haven't 6. This Is Halloween (Nightmare Before Christmas Theme) 7. I Constantly Thank God For Esteban 8. Time To Dance 9. 9 In The Afternoon 10. The Only Difference Between Martyrdom And Suicide Is Press Coverage |
Author: | gonboo [ Sat Dec 01, 2007 8:17 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Marilyn Manson 1. The Dope Show 2. mOBSCENE 3. Tainted Love 4. Heart-Shaped Glasses 5. This is the New **** 6. Sweet Dreams 7. The Beautiful People 8. Personal Jesus 9. Load Hard Road out of Hell 10. The Love Song Avenged Sevenfold 1. M.I.A. 2. Seize the Day 3. Blinded in Chains 4. Warmness of the Soul 5. Unholy Confessions |
Page 2 of 4 | All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |