Psypoke http://www.psypokes.com/forums/ |
|
Offcial Favorite Movie thread http://www.psypokes.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=18&t=2287 |
Page 4 of 7 |
Author: | Psymon [ Tue Nov 21, 2006 11:44 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Fifth Element, Borat and Terminator 2. |
Author: | Archfiend007 [ Wed Jan 03, 2007 10:27 am ] |
Post subject: | |
I have to say in order my favorite movies are: 1. Alien 2. Aliens 3. Predator 4. Latter Days 5. Beautiful Thing 7. Saw 8. Jaws 9. Deep Blue Sea 10. Anaconda 11. Python 12. Alien 3 14. Bram Stoker's Dracula 15. Spider-man 16. X-Men 17. Spider-man 2 18. Lady in the Water 19. X-Men 2 20. Alien Resurection ... ... ... ... ... ... #100 - X-Men III - one of the worst movies ever |
Author: | gaiusmarius [ Sat Feb 03, 2007 5:19 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
In No Apparent Order The Green Mile National Treasure King Kong: The 8th Wonder of the World Hotel Rwanda Spiderman 2 Spiderman Lord Of The Rings (All) Star Wars (All) Napoleon Dynamite Big Daddy Starsky & Hutch Dodgeball: The Underdog Story The Mummy The Mummy Returns Daddy Day Care |
Author: | EvilPenguin [ Sat Feb 10, 2007 3:44 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
In some particular order 5.LotR (Return of the King) <--- Great fight scenes. 4. Lotr (Fellowship of the Ring) <--- I just like it a lot. 3. The Italian Job (remake) <--- Very cool with all the right actors for the parts. 2. LotR (The Two Towers) <--- Excellently made. Legolas pwns! 1. Monty Python and the Holy Grail. <--- All out hilarity. The only thing I don't like about LotR is Frodo. Total chicken. |
Author: | R-cubed [ Sat Feb 10, 2007 4:38 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Star Wars 1-6. |
Author: | (^.^)PKM(^.^) [ Sat Feb 24, 2007 10:53 am ] |
Post subject: | |
In no particular order 1. Howls Moving Castle 2. Star Wars Set (all 6 movies) 3. The Butterfly Effect 4. Spirited Away 5. Pirates Of The Caribbean 1&2 (2 was my favourite) 6. Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring 7. Digimon The Movie 8. Pokemon Movies (All the way up to Pokemon Heroes) 9. Click 10. Bridget Jones Diary 1&2 11. Titanic 12. Moulin Rouge |
Author: | lufia4ever [ Sun Apr 01, 2007 5:38 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
My top 3 list 300 lord of the rings 1 Epic Movie |
Author: | BlazeShadow [ Sat Apr 21, 2007 8:58 am ] |
Post subject: | |
The hitchickers guide to the galaxy. |
Author: | PokemonTrainer_Alex [ Tue Apr 24, 2007 6:22 am ] |
Post subject: | |
PokemonTrainer_Alex's Favorite Movies: >Spider-Man Series >Godzilla Series >James Bond 007 Series >Pokemon Series >Blades of Glory >Star Wars Series >Back to the Future Series >Radio >X-men Series >Fantastic Four >Blade Series >Batman Series >Superman Series >Domino >Harry Potter Series >Austin Powers Series >50 First Dates >Stranger Than Fiction >Happy Gilmore >Mr. Deeds >Big Daddy Just to name a few |
Author: | Nyuu [ Thu Apr 26, 2007 5:29 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
No order just some of my favorites... Event Horrizon all the dead movies (night, dawn, day, land) milo and otis Howls Moving Castle spirtited away grindhouse |
Author: | Uthan [ Wed May 02, 2007 9:46 am ] |
Post subject: | |
My favorite is surely Clerks, hands down. |
Author: | InfernapeLover [ Thu May 03, 2007 5:10 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
MY FAV POKE MOVIE- LUCARIO AND MYSTERY OF MEW |
Author: | InfernapeLover [ Thu May 03, 2007 5:10 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
MY FAV POKE MOVIE- LUCARIO AND MYSTERY OF MEW |
Author: | InfernapeLover [ Thu May 03, 2007 5:10 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
MY FAV POKE MOVIE- LUCARIO AND MYSTERY OF MEW |
Author: | InfernapeLover [ Thu May 03, 2007 5:10 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
MY FAV POKE MOVIE- LUCARIO AND MYSTERY OF MEW |
Author: | InfernapeLover [ Thu May 03, 2007 5:11 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
MY FAV POKE MOVIE- LUCARIO AND MYSTERY OF MEW |
Author: | Xeeros [ Fri May 04, 2007 6:30 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
I'd say something about Infernape Lover's 5 posts but I don't want to be charged with backseat modding. :roll: On topic - My 3 favorite movies are: > Hot Fuzz > Predator movies > AvP |
Author: | Leukos [ Sun May 13, 2007 7:41 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Favourite 5! - The Infernal Affairs Trilogy (I know, thats three but they're my number 1) - The End of Evangelion - Spirited Away - 300 - Batman |
Author: | imMax [ Mon May 28, 2007 7:31 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Monty Python and the Holy Grail is the all time greatest movie |
Author: | Dark Scyther127 [ Fri Jun 29, 2007 9:04 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
any anime movie or anything like spirited away |
Author: | gamer guy [ Wed Jul 04, 2007 11:30 am ] |
Post subject: | |
I don't know what my favorite movie is. I have liked everyone I have viewed, but there is only a really good one every once in a while. I did really enjoy War of the Worlds. |
Author: | steelix210 [ Tue Jul 10, 2007 4:14 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
i dont know if i have a "favorite" but heres a list of some of them: jay and silent bob strike back clerks 1 & 2 animal house happy gilmore hitch Harry potter seris spiderman 1,2,3 fantastic four 1,2 borat jackass 1,2 the rock rocky 1,2,3,4 NOT 5 it sucked!!! forest gump All of the tom clancy novels made into movies with harrison ford bourne identity 1,2 and 3 when it comes out thats all i can think of right now.... ill edit l8r though = pwnage |
Author: | WaterManiac15 [ Mon Jul 23, 2007 8:37 am ] |
Post subject: | |
My Favourite Movie is Mrs Doutfire Have You Heard of that? |
Author: | mew014 [ Thu Aug 09, 2007 10:57 am ] |
Post subject: | fav movie |
im tied between the star wars movies spider man and the new transformers flick |
Author: | pokeassassin [ Sun Aug 26, 2007 3:59 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Xeeros wrote: On topic - My 3 favorite movies are: > Hot Fuzz Hot Fuzz is my favorite movie too. Its a bit long but it's full of awesomeness. "I wouldn't argue that it wasn't a no holds barred, adrenaline fueled thrill ride" |
Page 4 of 7 | All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |