Psypoke http://www.psypokes.com/forums/ |
|
What's your favorite game? http://www.psypokes.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=18&t=1970 |
Page 7 of 19 |
Author: | Blastoise [ Fri Aug 18, 2006 4:06 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Top 5 1. Halo 2 2. Pokemon leafgreen 3. Stars Wars Battel front 2 4. Zoo tyoon (every one of them) 5. Pokemon Emerald There you have it that my top 5 ! |
Author: | metagross. [ Sun Aug 20, 2006 4:18 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
All Three Kingdom Hearts Games. (1, COM, 2) |
Author: | Dragonfire999 [ Thu Aug 24, 2006 7:14 am ] |
Post subject: | |
well, all pkmn games!! um Final Fantasy!!!!!!! LoD, Jade Cocoon, Granstream Saga, well, i love ALL RPGs!!! |
Author: | shadowman777 [ Fri Aug 25, 2006 6:13 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1.Kingdom Hearts 1 and 2 2.Shadow of the Colossus 3.most Pokemon games 4.Elder Scrolls 4: Oblivion 5.Elder Scrolls 3:Morrowind 6.most Zelda games 7.The Godfather 8.Counter Strike 9.Animal Crossing and W.W. 10.Call of Duty 2 |
Author: | Drayos [ Sun Aug 27, 2006 8:35 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1.FFVII(dont have PS2 so thats bummer) 2.KH(all exept on GBA) 3.GTA Vice City |
Author: | Da HAMSTEr [ Mon Aug 28, 2006 6:00 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Spyro The Dragon (yay! fun, challenging and with such a cool storyline: a tiny purple dragon takes on a massive gnorc with a stick- not exactly classic). I LOVE that game . |
Author: | poorcolossus [ Thu Aug 31, 2006 5:48 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Shadow of the Colossus, PS2. ICO, PS2 Halo2, Xbox Black, Xbox Tony Hawks American Wasteland, PS2 Fable, Xbox Nintendogs:Labrador and Freinds, DS Sonic Rush, DS Feel the Magic: XY/XX, DS Lego Star Wars: The Video Game, Xbox Peter Jackson's King Kong: The Official Game of the Movie, Xbox Mercenaries, Xbox Just off the top of my head. There's loads more. |
Author: | ditto_lover_4_life [ Wed Sep 13, 2006 8:04 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
as follows: 1. jak and daxter series, manly daxter for psp cuz i can kill that ottsle all day long 2. all pokemon games 3. all ff games 4. all sonic games 5. neopets the darkest fairy 6. all spyro games 7. ssx all of them, ive always liked the seenery 8. crash bandacoot series 9. ratchet and clank, only sertaint parts from those games but atleast 20 seconds from each 10. MY SISTERS ELMO GAME LOL j/k realy just the doom sereis |
Author: | Inferno [ Fri Sep 15, 2006 11:47 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Top Ten: 1. Jak 3 2. Tony Hawk's American Wasteland 3. Driver Parallel Lines 4. Jak and Daxter 5. Shadow the Hedgehog 6. Tourist Trophy 7. Archer MaClean's Mercury 8. Pokemon 9. Worm's 4 Mayhem 10. Super Monkey Ball Deluxe |
Author: | The Obsidian Wolf [ Fri Sep 29, 2006 12:14 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
My definite favourite is Super Smasg Bros. Melee. It is so wonderful and one can never get bored of it! Whoot! |
Author: | Dragon Tamer Scott [ Sat Sep 30, 2006 6:56 am ] |
Post subject: | |
NCAA 07! and all pokemon and war games! =D |
Author: | Saber of Fire [ Sat Sep 30, 2006 9:33 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1Kights of the Old Republic II The Sith Lords 2star wars battltfrunt 2 3pokemon emerald 4final fantsy 8 5the age of empiers 2 the age of kings exspansen |
Author: | mattjackson [ Sat Oct 14, 2006 5:55 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1)Ratchet and Clank: Up Your Arsenal 2)Ratchet and Clank: Deadlocked 3)Ratchet and Clank: Going Commando 4)Donkey Kong 64 5)Jak 3 6)Jak II 6)Jak and Daxter 8)Super Mario Sunshine 9)Ratchet and Clank 10)Pokemon series Yeah, I really like the games that come in series... |
Author: | prayermage6 [ Fri Oct 20, 2006 7:39 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
all final fantasies all mortal kombats almost all hand held pokemon games soul calibur 3 is pretty nice need for speed 2 i hate the newest one jak and daxters all of them all spyros i love that little dude tony hawks american wasteland the other 2 sucked in my opinion ddr for you who know what it is all of them are fun just not on the tv on the actual huge machine i own one its awsome |
Author: | Silver [ Thu Nov 23, 2006 3:33 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Well my favorite games were Pokemon silver when i first got it and Pkmn Coloseum |
Author: | jayh272416 [ Sat Nov 25, 2006 8:20 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Any typical pokemon rpg, but my fave 2 are EM and FR (GBA), because I actually own those two. Then Kirby Canvas Curse (DS), then FIFA 2005(Original Xbox), Chessmaster (Xbox), Namco Museum (Xbox). I also like Brain Age for the DS, but whats surprising: I hate Mystery Dungeon. Wild Pokemon battles are so weird, 2 on 1 battles are available, I cant "catch" some more pokemon until after Ive beaten Skarmory, my Machop has a type disadvantage, I totally hate MD. |
Author: | Silver [ Sat Nov 25, 2006 10:54 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Pokemon Fire Red is actually a pretty good game but i dislike Pokemon Emerald |
Author: | Fred1000000 [ Sat Nov 25, 2006 11:32 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1. The Elder Scrolls 4: Oblivion (PC) 2. Pokemon Emerald (GBA) 3. Neverwinter Nights (PC) And a variation of PS2 and Gamecube games. Those three are the top, however. |
Author: | Spiller [ Mon Nov 27, 2006 10:15 am ] |
Post subject: | |
My top 3 1)Rollercoaster tycoon 1 2)Worms World Party 3)Myst |
Author: | clawfang [ Mon Nov 27, 2006 3:58 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1) Age of Mythology 2) Pokemon Games 3) Spyro games |
Author: | Sacred_Latios [ Mon Dec 04, 2006 7:34 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Pokémon of course. And King of Fighters. Just the Jap version; the voices are 10 times better untranslated. |
Author: | Marluxia [ Fri Dec 08, 2006 2:59 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Kingdom Hearts would have to be my favorite game. |
Author: | Jamie [ Fri Dec 08, 2006 3:07 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
I haven't played much, but my favorite game I've played lately is FFIV Advance. |
Author: | soulmaster [ Fri Dec 08, 2006 10:43 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Final Fantasy XII. nuff sed. |
Author: | chepechestnut [ Thu Dec 14, 2006 4:20 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
fire emblem series and Kingdom hearts 1 & 2 |
Page 7 of 19 | All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |