Psypoke http://www.psypokes.com/forums/ |
|
Offcial Favorite Movie thread http://www.psypokes.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=18&t=2287 |
Page 6 of 7 |
Author: | JT627 [ Wed Aug 27, 2008 4:23 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
Runaway Jury The Bucket List Mrs. Doubtfire The Phantom of the Opera Monty Python and the Holy Grail The Princess Bride Meet Me in St. Louis Batman Batman Forever Batman & Robin Spiderman 1-3 The Fantastic Four Charade The Man in the Iron Mask |
Author: | rumetz [ Wed Nov 05, 2008 3:10 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
1- silence of the lambs/ pulp fiction (tie) 2- signs (scariest movie ever) 3- psycho 4- oceans 11 (remake) 5- run lola run |
Author: | *superiorchingling* [ Sun Nov 09, 2008 1:12 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
Has anyone seen the League of Extraordinary Gentlemen? Ooooh, best film ever. Chinging |
Author: | Draikette [ Thu Dec 25, 2008 5:16 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
The Nightmare Before Christmas! |
Author: | omgocd [ Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:39 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
Alright, I guess I'll post my top 5. 1. Austin Powers: the Spy who Shagged Me 2. Meet the Parents 3. Men in Black 4. Dumb and Dumber 5. Anchorman Also, I don't watch many movies, and there are a lot more that I like but can't think of. (Don't ask why I posted this in random colors, I guess it just livens it up a bit) |
Author: | Plastique [ Sat Jan 17, 2009 9:20 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
I have a handful, but I haven't seen one of them yet. 1. The Rocky Horror Picture Show (Two words: Tim Curry) 2. May (<-- Love it more than air) 3. Repo! The Genetic Opera (<-- the one I haven't seen) 4. Phantom of the Opera (Funny moments at the theatre) 5. IT (Again: Tim Curry.) |
Author: | Draikette [ Thu Jan 22, 2009 12:03 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
some other faves Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas Monkey Business Back to School |
Author: | Shiny Dialga2 [ Thu Jan 22, 2009 7:38 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
I not putting so many movies, I just putting one. Mall Cop (this is how i feel about the movie: ) |
Author: | Lobsel-Vith [ Sun Feb 08, 2009 4:24 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
Archangel Mikael wrote: i have seen and enjoyed all of those Gosh, I didn't even realize how long ago you posted this! Anyway, I really love all of them... I also have an update... Brokeback Mountain (Seriously, an AMAZING FILM, don't let theme-thing prevent you from seeing it.) Donnie Darko (How did this movie not do well in theatres?? It's my second favorite movie of all time.) The Brave One (Jodie Foster is AWESOME.) Premonition (Kind of confusing, but really good.) 28 Weeks Later (Zombies are cool.) Lately I have been really watching movies... and I have been watching some I probably never would have ever watched. |
Author: | DarkMegaMan [ Tue Feb 10, 2009 1:14 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
My favorite movies are; ~Lord of the Rings: The fellowship of the Ring ~Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers ~Lord of the Rings: Return of the King ~Star Wars Episode(s) III, IV, V, IV ~A Bridge to Far ~To Late, The Hero |
Author: | Jaguar [ Tue Mar 10, 2009 9:21 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
All the comidies ar brilliant A couple of my favourites: -Cheaper By The Dozen 2 -The Simpsons Movie - Loads I love movies I recently watched the Bourne films they were epic!!! |
Author: | Cedar [ Tue Apr 21, 2009 11:08 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
My favorite movie of all time is without question the 2003 version of "The Italian Job". The story and action sequences are so good, and the Mini Coopers are the bomb. Here's the top five, the rest don't get explanations unless you ask me. 1: The Italian Job (2003) 2: Ocean's Eleven 3: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen 4: The Princess Bride 5: Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World |
Author: | khoufu [ Tue Apr 21, 2009 10:24 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
STAR WARS! My all-time favorite movie, and one of my favorite book series'. Indiana Jones is also good. I just really like not-so-new sci-fi films, esp. by George Lucas. |
Author: | empoleon99 [ Mon May 18, 2009 9:00 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
i like ALOT of films but i guess my favourites are..... -Shaun of the dead(funny and zombies!!!) -The dark knight (great action) -All the oceans films(i like the casino style films) -Rush hour 1, 2, 3(greatest ever!!!) thats all i can be bothered to write |
Author: | leilukin [ Fri May 22, 2009 10:11 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
Not in particular order: Silence of the Lambs The Dark Knight Star Wars series Finding Nemo The Shawshank Redemption Dead Poets Society Juno Shattered Glass Schindler's List Death Note ...just name some of them. |
Author: | khoufu [ Fri Jun 05, 2009 4:24 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
I'm not a big movie-goer, but there's a few I like, not many very recent, though, accept the infamous one of which I'm wearing a 27-year-old T-shirt of at the moment. Star Trek, the newest one (the others aren't very good because the actors were old) Star Wars 4-6 Lethal Weapon 1 & 3 (haven't seen #2 yet) Indiana Jones (1-3, 4 wasn't very good) James Bond films (only seen a few but I want to see more) Mewtwo Strikes Back (I stil like cartoons, too) |
Author: | Lawence Codye [ Sun Jan 24, 2010 4:17 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
Okay...since I don't like non Anime Films in general, I will list the few anime films I have seen; 1. Full Metal Alchemist Movie (don't remember subtitle) 2. End of Evangelion (this was just depressing overall but I like some parts in it very much) 3. Naruto Movie 2 (the best one clearly) 4. Bleach / Memories of Nobody (the better made of the three current ones) There were others but clearly not favorites... I'm done now... |
Author: | Ryanh181 [ Mon Jan 25, 2010 5:49 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
Rambo series Terminator series Fast and Furious series Pokemon series Indiana Jones series (1-3, 4 sucked) Batman series Spider-Man series Then others are Dragon Wars, Star Trek, Watchmen, Donnie Darko, and a lot more. I like a lot of movies, but I really hate these new-age horrors, like Saw, Shutter, all that B.S. |
Author: | kendricktamis [ Tue Apr 13, 2010 11:17 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
I like action movie most. So my favourite movies are: 1. Terminator 2 2. Predator 1 3. Die Hard 4. The Dark Knight 5. The Fifth Element 6. Ghost in the Shell 7. The Matrix 8. Equilibium 9. Terminator 1 10. Oldboy |
Author: | WirelessBrain [ Fri May 14, 2010 5:32 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
Shaun of the dead has got to be THE best movie ever. It's so funny. :'D I've watched it so many times. |
Author: | Lawence Codye [ Sat May 15, 2010 11:12 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
Darkrai-follower wrote: Shaun of the dead has got to be THE best movie ever. It's so funny. :'D I've watched it so many times. One of the few non anime films I can appriciate seeing as I watched it with my brother about 5 times now... |
Author: | WirelessBrain [ Fri Jun 25, 2010 5:30 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
Simon pegg is pretty good in most of his film's...Hot fuzz...Run fat boy run...There's a new one soon i think, not too sure on what it's called and about though. |
Author: | JadeWolfEmerald [ Sun Jun 27, 2010 12:36 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
1. G-Force 2.Cars 3.Alvin & The Chipmunks:The Squeakwel 4.Alvin & The Chipmunks 5.Bolt |
Author: | rex09 [ Sat Jul 03, 2010 12:50 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
Avatar (that movie had really nice effects, and the plot was pretty good imo) Armageddon (i don't wanna miss a thing~.....) Transformers Series (why did everyone hate the twins?? they were hilarious...) Marvel Movies (ghost rider, fantastic 4, hulk, iron man) Star Wars series (reading the expanded universe books is more fun tho) pretty much any action or comedy htat doesn't have excessive sex or swearing (which automatically eliminates wanted xD tho angelina jolie is pretty hot...lol) |
Author: | Mongoose715 [ Wed Jul 14, 2010 8:44 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
The SHawshank Redemption was awesome. |
Page 6 of 7 | All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |