Psypoke http://www.psypokes.com/forums/ |
|
Offcial Favorite Movie thread http://www.psypokes.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=18&t=2287 |
Page 5 of 7 |
Author: | Tamahome [ Sat Sep 15, 2007 6:14 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Titanic Is my fave it's Majestic |
Author: | raiden [ Mon Sep 17, 2007 2:09 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
My Movies top list; 1. Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz 2. Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children 3. Transformers 4. 300 5. DOOM 6. Hot Fuzz 7. Princess Mononoko 8. Over The Hedge 9. Alien Vs Predator 10. Predator That's my top ten |
Author: | Kirke [ Mon Sep 17, 2007 9:25 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
WHY HAVE I NEVER POSTED IN THIS THREAD? 1. Pee-wee's Big Adventure 2. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 3 TIED. Pulp Fiction 3 TIED. Little Miss Sunshine Then, in no order: Almost Famous Pan's Labyrinth American Beauty Finding Nemo The Nightmare Before Christmas Spirited Away Big Fish Kinky Boots Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan YEAH I DID IT |
Author: | Randomrulez [ Wed Sep 26, 2007 5:42 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
I like musicals and comedies mainly. Oh and anime 1.Moulin Rouge 2.10 Things I Hate About You 3.Mr.Deeds 4.50 First Dates 5. Spirited Away 6 Princess Mononoke 7.Naüsicca of The Valley of The Winds 8.The Cat Returns 9.Hairspray 10.Rent |
Author: | tennis8668 [ Sat Sep 29, 2007 1:55 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
My favorite movie would either be Anchorman or Dodgeball.Im a huge fan of comedy! |
Author: | chikorita98 [ Sat Sep 29, 2007 2:13 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
My favorite movies are harry potter order of the phoenix. Star wars revenge of the sith. Star wars the empire strikes back. |
Author: | CharmedJoey [ Sun Sep 30, 2007 3:59 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
The 'Resident Evil' films; 'Final Destination' films; 'Hocus Pocus'; 'Bring It On'; 'Coyote Ugly'; the 'Star Wars' films, (especially 'Return of the Jedi'); the Pierce Brosnan 'James Bond' films, (I'm not attracted to him, it's just that they were the Bond films I grew up watching), and many other films including a lot of children's animated films, e.g. most Disney ones, etc but mainly horrors and then comedies. |
Author: | rawr0123 [ Mon Oct 08, 2007 9:47 pm ] |
Post subject: | favorite movies |
well. theres quite a lot. uhh, i really liked 'silent hill'. crappy acting, but it was nice and gory. not much to the storyline though. and i really like transformers... and disturbia. and 300. or generally anything with Gerard Butler in it. |
Author: | tennis8668 [ Wed Nov 21, 2007 2:10 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Actually, i have another one now. Zoolander. OMG SO FUNNY! A must see for all those who havent. |
Author: | redt [ Thu Dec 27, 2007 6:25 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
my fav's in the following order: 1.transformers 2.beetlejuice 3.the reaping 4.scary movie 3 5.date movie 6.silent hill 7.the mask 8.avp 9.jaws(the original because none of the others are better!) 10.freddy vs. jason (because it was funny) soon to be added: 1.one missed call 2.cloverfield 3.i am legend |
Author: | poke_D-molisher [ Thu Jan 17, 2008 4:09 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1 Deja-vu 2 Paycheck 3 diehard 4.0 5 idiocrecy 6 Beerfest 7 harry potter and the order of the phoenix 8 pirates of the carribean ( triology) 9 PLANET TERROR 10 deathproof!! |
Author: | Deathseeker [ Tue Jan 22, 2008 9:37 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
I'd have to say, Pink Panther, that movie was hilarious ~Death |
Author: | super isyou [ Fri Jan 25, 2008 4:39 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
Hairspray. |
Author: | pelligargetic [ Fri Jan 25, 2008 6:22 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
1. Rent 2. Hairspray 3. Deliver Us from Eva 4. Lilo and Stitch 5. Independence Day 6.The Rugrats Movie 7. Hitch 8. Sonic the Hedgehog (OVA) 9. Ratatouille 10. Lucario and the Mystery of Mew I love them all. |
Author: | baseball8gaia [ Thu Feb 14, 2008 3:53 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
Mine is cloverfield. GO EXPLODING PEOPLE! |
Author: | Quique [ Sun Feb 17, 2008 11:23 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
My favorite movie Transformers: funny lot of action mainly fighting robots Just saw Simpson Movie pretty funny might be 2nd |
Author: | gemcreature [ Sat Mar 15, 2008 7:03 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
resident evil 1,2,3 hot fuzz just friends wayne's world super bad Final Destination 1,2,3 <-- the never make it umm titanic was pretty amazing. |
Author: | Prof. Dom [ Wed Apr 02, 2008 5:47 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
um let me think... JUNO!!! I needn't say more. |
Author: | DaTiDo [ Sat May 10, 2008 3:39 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
My favorite movie has to be Iron Man |
Author: | blaziking175 [ Sun Jun 22, 2008 3:42 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
Lots of favorite movies for me. In no particular order: 1. Spirited Away (Hayou Miyazaki rocks) 2. Nausicca and the Valley of the Wind (Yay Miyazaki) 3. Princess Mononoke (Miyazaki) 4. Howl's Moving Castle (One word. Miyazaki) 5. Pirates of the Carribean (Hooray!) 6. Chronicles of Narnia: Lion, Witch, and the Wardrobe (I liked this one better than Caspian) 7. Scary Movie (I've only seen the last hour of it, but it was enough to tell me that it was awesome) 8. The Prestige (I love suspense/mystery) 9. The Illusionist (See above) 10. Flightplan 11. Raiders of the Lost Ark (Totally beats all other Indy movies) 12. Get Smart (Saw it a few days ago, it rocked) 13. Dan in Real Life (So funny) 14. Bruce Almighty 15. Liar Liar 16. Star Wars III: Revenge of the Sith 17. Star Wars IV: A New Hope 18. Hairspray 19. Monsters Inc. 20. Finding Nemo (I love this movie) 21. Last Holiday 22. Pink Panther (Old one) 23. Pink Panther (New one) 24. Ice Age (The sequel was horrid though) 25. Wallace and Gromit: The Curse of the Were Rabbit (One of the funniest movies ever) 26. O Brother, Where Art Thou? (This one was fun) 27. Juno 28. Lord of War 29. National Treasure 30. National Treasure: Book of Secrets 31. Gracie 32. Ocean's Eleven 33. Ocean's Twelve 34. Ocean's Thirteen ...just to name a few |
Author: | badvibrations [ Thu Jul 17, 2008 6:16 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
i don't watch a lot of movies, but my favorites are: - silent hill (the cop was gorgeous, the mother was gorgeous, the little girl was adorable, and i couldn't shut up about the camera lens they used. the movie was so visually appealing.) - 28 weeks later - forrest gump - superstar - zoolander - 300 - pan's labyrinth - a night at the roxbury (i watch it whenever it's on tv. i can't help myself.) & oh, yesterday i saw mamma mia! it was as cheesy as it was fun. there were lots of things that happened that i just didn't expect, so i ended up squealing instead of laughing. |
Author: | Archangel Mikael [ Sun Jul 20, 2008 5:47 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
hmm my fave is: stealth footloose the breakfast club my cousin vinny the "nightmare on elm street'' series (i love how he kills with humour) the ''grease'' series the blob (heh) the ''halloween'' series the ''friday the thirteen'' series i'll edit more in once i think of them (at the library, yay) |
Author: | Lobsel-Vith [ Tue Jul 29, 2008 5:50 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
I have A LOT. I can't remember if I have already posted here though... The Reaping 30 Days of Night V For Vendetta Village of the Damned Red Dragon The Silence of Lambs Hannibal Beautiful Thing Black Christmas Hocus Pocus The Faculty Nightmare On Elm Street(All) Friday The Thirteenth(All) American Psycho American Psycho 2 Black Christmas Dead Silence The Mothman Prophecies Fear Child's Play Child's Play 2 Child's Play 3 Bride of Chucky Seed of Chucky The Terminator Terminator 2: Judgement Day Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Carrie The Rage: Carrie 2 Christine The Craft Monster Corrina, Corrina Jean de Florette Manon des Sources Pulse Urban Legends Urban Legends:Final Cut War of The Worlds Resident Evil 1 and 2 Silent Hill Dawn Of The Dead From Dusk Till Dawn From Dusk Till Dawn 2:Texas Blood Money From Dusk Till Dawn 3:The Hangman's Daughter The Ring The Ring Two Dante's Peak An American Werewolf in Paris Final Destination Final Destination 2 Final Destination 3 Ghost Of Mars Halloween (ALL) Halloween Remake An American Haunting The Descent I Know What You Did Last Summer I Still Know What You Did Last Summer Scream 1 Scream 2 Scream 3 The Exorist:The Beginning The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Valentine Cursed Queen Of the Damned The Amityville Horror Mindhunters Misery Memoirs of a Geisha Date Movie Scary Movie Scary Movie 2 Scary Movie 3 Scary Movie 4 Don't worry, I pasted those from my Myspace! |
Author: | Archangel Mikael [ Thu Jul 31, 2008 9:32 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
i have seen and enjoyed all of those |
Author: | Eusine [ Mon Aug 04, 2008 2:25 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Offcial Favorite Movie thread |
My favourite movie is Braveheart. I have seen it 12! |
Page 5 of 7 | All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |